(16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1:
Line 1:
Over nearly 20 years of conflict, the [[Universal Century World]] has created several Mobile Weapons, used in several conflicts.<br>
[[File:Sleeves-logo.png|right|250px|thumb|Neo-Zeon "The Sleeves".]]
The Second Neo Zeon Movement fell into isolation for two years under the leadership of Full Frontal, a Cyber Newtype altered to look like the missing in action Char Aznable. They were revived in U.C. 0096 and nicknamed "The Sleeves" by Federation Forces because of the ornate sleeve designs on their mobile suits. The organization has no plans for further production since obtaining their MS from Anaheim Electronics three years ago, making many of their machines one-off designs. Therefore, it is not recognized as a legitimate military organization by the Federation, leading them to be regarded as a terrorist organization. It has a considerably large force with numerous Zeon sympathizers hiding on Earth. It has no formal relations with the Republic of Zeon government, however, it is linked with government officials and behind the scenes activities associated with a certain right-wing political organization of the Republic. They began their revival plan by receiving the "Laplace's Box" from the Vist Foundation, a mysterious object said to be the only thing that could topple the Earth Federation. With the support of outside interference, they recieved access to genetic materials of Zeon aces from the past.<br>
=Neo-Zeon - "The Sleeves"=
=Neo-Zeon - "The Sleeves"=
Line 174:
Line 175:
!Desert Gelgoog
!Desert Gelgoog
!EWAC Zack
!EWAC Zack
!Todesritter
|-
|-
|[[File:DesertGelgoog.jpg]]
|[[File:DesertGelgoog.jpg]]
|[[File:EWACZackNZ.jpg]]
|[[File:EWACZackNZ.jpg]]
|[[File:Todesritter.png]]
|-
|-
|Pilot: Zeon Pilots
|Pilot: Zeon Pilots
|Pilot: Zeon Pilots
|Pilot: Zeon Pilots
|Pilot: Zeon Pilots
Line 187:
Line 191:
!Geara Doga Custom
!Geara Doga Custom
!Geara Doga Heavily Armed
!Geara Doga Heavily Armed
!Bagi Doga
!Geara Doga G
|-
|-
|[[File:GearaDoga.jpg]]
|[[File:GearaDoga.jpg]]
|[[File:GearaDogaCustom.jpg]]
|[[File:GearaDogaCustom.jpg]]
|[[File:GearaDogaHeavyArmed.jpg]]
|[[File:GearaDogaHeavyArmed.jpg]]
|[[File:BagiDoga.jpg]]
|[[File:GearaDogaG.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot: Zeon Pilots
|Pilot: Neo-Zeon Pilots
|Pilot: Zeon Pilots
|Pilot: Neo-Zeon Pilots
|Pilot: Zeon Pilots
|Pilot: Neo-Zeon Pilots
|Pilot: Zeon Pilots
|Pilot: Neo-Zeon Pilots
|}
|}
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Geara Doga Kai
!Geara Doga Sleeves
!Geara Doga Sleeves
!Geara Zulu
!Geara Zulu
!Geara Zulu Guards
!Geara Zulu Guards
|-
|-
|[[File:GearaDogaKai.jpg]]
|[[File:GearaDogaSleeves.jpg]]
|[[File:GearaDogaSleeves.jpg]]
|[[File:GearaZulu.jpg]]
|[[File:GearaZulu.jpg]]
|[[File:GearaZuluGuards.jpg]]
|[[File:GearaZuluGuards.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot: Zeon Pilots
|Pilot: Neo-Zeon Pilots
|Pilot: Zeon Pilots
|Pilot: Neo-Zeon Pilots
|Pilot: Neo-Zeon Pilots
|}
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Bagi Doga
|-
|[[File:BagiDoga.jpg]]
|-
|Pilot: Zeon Pilots
|Pilot: Zeon Pilots
|}
|}
Line 308:
Line 322:
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Beta Azieru
!Ahava Azieru
!Ahava Azieru
!Alpha Azieru Prototype
|-
|-
|[[File:BetaAzieru.jpg]]
|[[File:AhavaAzieru.jpg]]
|[[File:AhavaAzieru.jpg]]
|[[File:AlphaAzieru.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot: Gyunei Guss
|Pilot: Danton Hyleg
|Pilot: Danton Hyleg
|Pilot: Quess Air
|}
|}
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Beta Azieru
!Shamblo
!Shamblo
|-
|-
|[[File:BetaAzieru.jpg]]
|[[File:Shamblo.png]]
|[[File:Shamblo.png]]
|-
|-
|Pilot: Gyunei Guss
|Pilot: Loni Garvey
|Pilot: Loni Garvey
|}
|}
Line 340:
Line 357:
|}
|}
=Axis-Zeon=
=RE:Zeon=
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
[[File:ReZeonLogo.jpg|250px|thumb|right|RE-Boot of Zeon - Alicia Zabi.]]
!Bawoo
ReZeon is a faction that are the remnants of the first Neo Zeon who fled to Mars after the First Neo Zeon War. The girls built up their power by taking in Titans remnants which left the Earth Sphere following the end of the Gryps conflict. Alicia strives toward a revival of an ideal Zeon nation on Mars. Yet within the ReZeon, a sect was secretly planning a return to the Earth Sphere. ReZeon, however, was not a monolith. Although the remnants strength was firmly tied to Alicia Zabi as a leader, the Titan deserters they linked up with afterward held discontent for being a subordinate to Zeon. In addition to this, the pent-up feelings of some citizens forced to live a severe lifestyle on Mars band together and a riot breaks out in an old town. However, this riot was merely the beginning of a much bigger case involving the Inle that shook the Earth Sphere.<br>
!Capule
The primary base of operations of Mars was founded in the Martian volcano, Mt. Olympus. Mars is home to multiple cities, bases, and factories which are connected by underground caverns, some of which are underwater and require marine type mobile suits and submarines to gain access to.<br>
!Doven Wolf
The distinct red and black color scheme of the Alicia Guard Mobile Suits has several meanings. The red color stands for the color of Mars, the home of ReZeon. It also symbolizes the Zeon spirit as a burning flame, from the lava of the Mt. Olympus volcano. A mobile suit with this color scheme signifies a pledge to ReZeon's leader, Alicia Zabi, and to protect their Martian home.<br>
The Mars Zeon are a group of Principality of Zeon army remnants who fled to Mars, rather than to Axis, after the One Year War. The Mars Zeons were also nicknamed the Oldsmobile Army by the Federation, because of their use of mobile suits of old-style appearances. Enduring on their own for a long time, the Mars Zeon was later reinforced by remnants of the second Neo Zeon movement. Using the former Neo Zeon members' AMS-119 Geara Doga mobile suits, The Mars Zeon were able to produce mobile suits, outwardly similar to the Principality's most famous designs, but possessing performance superior to the Geara Doga.
The Second Neo Zeon Movement fell into isolation for two years under the leadership of Full Frontal, a Cyber Newtype altered to look like the missing in action Char Aznable. They were revived in U.C. 0096 and nicknamed "The Sleeves" by Federation Forces because of the ornate sleeve designs on their mobile suits. The organization has no plans for further production since obtaining their MS from Anaheim Electronics three years ago, making many of their machines one-off designs. Therefore, it is not recognized as a legitimate military organization by the Federation, leading them to be regarded as a terrorist organization. It has a considerably large force with numerous Zeon sympathizers hiding on Earth. It has no formal relations with the Republic of Zeon government, however, it is linked with government officials and behind the scenes activities associated with a certain right-wing political organization of the Republic. They began their revival plan by receiving the "Laplace's Box" from the Vist Foundation, a mysterious object said to be the only thing that could topple the Earth Federation. With the support of outside interference, they recieved access to genetic materials of Zeon aces from the past.
ReZeon is a faction that are the remnants of the first Neo Zeon who fled to Mars after the First Neo Zeon War. The girls built up their power by taking in Titans remnants which left the Earth Sphere following the end of the Gryps conflict. Alicia strives toward a revival of an ideal Zeon nation on Mars. Yet within the ReZeon, a sect was secretly planning a return to the Earth Sphere. ReZeon, however, was not a monolith. Although the remnants strength was firmly tied to Alicia Zabi as a leader, the Titan deserters they linked up with afterward held discontent for being a subordinate to Zeon. In addition to this, the pent-up feelings of some citizens forced to live a severe lifestyle on Mars band together and a riot breaks out in an old town. However, this riot was merely the beginning of a much bigger case involving the Inle that shook the Earth Sphere.
The primary base of operations of Mars was founded in the Martian volcano, Mt. Olympus. Mars is home to multiple cities, bases, and factories which are connected by underground caverns, some of which are underwater and require marine type mobile suits and submarines to gain access to.
The distinct red and black color scheme of the Alicia Guard Mobile Suits has several meanings. The red color stands for the color of Mars, the home of ReZeon. It also symbolizes the Zeon spirit as a burning flame, from the lava of the Mt. Olympus volcano. A mobile suit with this color scheme signifies a pledge to ReZeon's leader, Alicia Zabi, and to protect their Martian home.
Barzam
Barzam II
Gran Barzam
Aqua Barzam
Pilot: Re:Zeon Pilots
Pilot: Re:Zeon Pilots
Pilot: Re:Zeon Pilots
Pilot: Re:Zeon Pilots
Hi-Zack
Marine High-Zack
Aqua High-Zack
Asshimar Kehaar II
Pilot: Re:Zeon Pilots
Pilot: Re:Zeon Pilots
Pilot: Re:Zeon Pilots
Pilot: Re:Zeon Pilots
Titans Aqua Barzam
Titans Barzam II
Titans Aqua High-Zack
Titans Marine High-Zack
Pilot: Re:Zeon Pilots
Pilot: Re:Zeon Pilots
Pilot: Re:Zeon Pilots
Pilot: Re:Zeon Pilots
ReBaund Doc
Low-Zack
Non-Brabi
Re-Hize
Pilot: Re:Zeon Pilots
Pilot: Re:Zeon Pilots
Pilot: Re:Zeon Pilots
Pilot: Re:Zeon Pilots
Gundam Types
Early Gundam Hazel
Gundam Haze'nthley II
Queenly Full Armor
Gundam TR-6 Wondwart
Pilot: Re:Zeon Pilots
Pilot: Re:Zeon Pilots
Pilot: Re:Zeon Pilots
Pilot: Re:Zeon Pilots
Gundam El-Ahrairah
Gundam Aqua Wondwart
Gundam Hrairoo II Rah
Gundam Hrududu II
Pilot: Re:Zeon Pilots
Pilot: Re:Zeon Pilots
Pilot: Re:Zeon Pilots
Pilot: Re:Zeon Pilots
Gundam Inle
Pilot: Re:Zeon Pilots
Gundam TR2 Hambrabi II
Aqua Hambrabi
Pilot: Re:Zeon Pilots
Pilot: Re:Zeon Pilots
Mars Zeon
Zeon Mars.
The Mars Zeon are a group of Principality of Zeon army remnants who fled to Mars, rather than to Axis, after the One Year War. The Mars Zeons were also nicknamed the Oldsmobile Army by the Federation, because of their use of mobile suits of old-style appearances. Enduring on their own for a long time, the Mars Zeon was later reinforced by remnants of the second Neo Zeon movement. Using the former Neo Zeon members' AMS-119 Geara Doga mobile suits, The Mars Zeon were able to produce mobile suits, outwardly similar to the Principality's most famous designs, but possessing performance superior to the Geara Doga.