Ad Stella Mobile Suits: Difference between revisions

From Legacy
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Sparda (talk | contribs)
Sparda (talk | contribs)
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:


=Mobile Suits=
=Mobile Suits=
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
Mobile Suits (モビルスーツ?) are a technology from the Ad Stella timeline.<br>
!Azrawan
!Beguir-Beu
!Beguir Pente
!Beguir Pente Dominicus Type
|-
|[[File:Azrawan.jpg]]
|[[File:BeguirBeu.jpg]]
|[[File:BeguirPente.jpg]]
|[[File:BeguirPenteDominicus.jpg]]
|-
|Pilot: MS Pilots
|Pilot: Sarius Zenelli
|Pilot: Zenelli House Pilots
|Pilot: Dominicus Pilots
|}


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
==Burion Company==
!Cargore
Burion are a mobile suit manufacturer from the Ad Stella timeline. Burion House is a school faction in the Asticassia School of Technology that houses students related to the Burion company.<br>
!Zvalvi
!Darilbalde
!Darilbalde Revised
|-
|[[File:Cargore.jpg]]
|[[File:Zvalvi.jpg]]
|[[File:Darilbalde.jpg]]
|[[File:DarilbaldeRevised.jpg]]
|-
|Pilot: S.A.L. Pilots
|Pilot: MS Pilots
|Pilot: Guel Jeturk
|Pilot: Guel Jeturk
|}


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
Line 55: Line 26:
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Demi Trainer ChuChu Type
!Demi Trainer ChuChu Type
!Desultor
!Dilanza
!Dilanza Guel
|-
|-
|[[File:DemiTrainerChuatury.jpg]]
|[[File:DemiTrainerChuatury.jpg]]
|[[File:Desultor.jpg]]
|[[File:Dilanza.jpg]]
|[[File:DilanzaGuel.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot: Chuatury Panlaunch
|Pilot: Chuatury Panlunch
|Pilot: MS Pilots
|}
|Pilot: House Jeturk Pilots
 
|Pilot: Guel Jeturk
==Grassley Defense Systems==
Grassley Defense Systems are a mobile suit manufacturer from the Ad Stella timeline. Grassley House is a school faction in the Asticassia School of Technology formed by Grassley Defense Systems with its employees' children serving as House members.<br>
 
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Beguir-Beu
!Beguir Pente
!Beguir Pente Dominicus Type
!Heindree
|-
|[[File:BeguirBeu.jpg]]
|[[File:BeguirPente.jpg]]
|[[File:BeguirPenteDominicus.jpg]]
|[[File:Heindree.jpg]]
|-
|Pilot: Sarius Zenelli
|Pilot: House Grassley Pilots
|Pilot: Dominicus Pilots
|Pilot: House Grassley Pilots
|}
 
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Heindree Sturm
!Heingra
!Michaelis
!Michaelis Revised
|-
|[[File:HeindreeSturm.jpg]]
|[[File:Heingra.jpg]]
|[[File:Michaelis.jpg]]
|[[File:MichaelisRevised.jpg]]
|-
|Pilot: House Grassley Pilots
|Pilot: House Grassley Pilots
|Pilot: Shaddiq Zenelli
|Pilot: Shaddiq Zenelli
|}
|}
==Jeturk==
Jeturk Heavy Machinery are a mobile suit manufacturer from the Ad Stella timeline. Jeturk House is a school faction in the Asticassia School of Technology created under Jeturk Heavy Machinery. Its members are composed of heirs to the business, children of employees, and other students that are loyal to the Jeturk faction.<br>


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Dilanza
!Dilanza Guel
!Dilanza Lauda
!Dilanza Lauda
!Dilanza Sol
!Dilanza Sol
!Heindree
!Heindree Sturm
|-
|-
|[[File:Dilanza.jpg]]
|[[File:DilanzaGuel.jpg]]
|[[File:DilanzaLauda.jpg]]
|[[File:DilanzaLauda.jpg]]
|[[File:DilanzaSol.jpg]]
|[[File:DilanzaSol.jpg]]
|[[File:Heindree.jpg]]
|[[File:HeindreeSturm.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot: House Jeturk Pilots
|Pilot: Guel Jeturk
|Pilot: Lauda Neill
|Pilot: Lauda Neill
|Pilot: Vim Jeturk
|Pilot: Vim Jeturk
|Pilot: House Zenelli Pilots
|Pilot: House Zenelli Pilots
|}
|}


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Heingra
!Darilbalde
!Darilbalde Revised
!Desultor
|-
|[[File:Darilbalde.jpg]]
|[[File:DarilbaldeRevised.jpg]]
|[[File:Desultor.jpg]]
|-
|Pilot: Guel Jeturk
|Pilot: Guel Jeturk
|Pilot: MS Pilots
|}
 
==Peil Technologies==
Peil Technologies are a mobile suit manufacturer from the Ad Stella timeline. Peil House is a school faction in the Asticassia School of Technology and an extension of Peil Technologies. Its members are composed of promising students backed by the company.<br>
 
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Zowort
!Zowort Heavy
|-
|[[File:Zowort.jpg]]
|[[File:ZowortHeavy.jpg]]
|-
|Pilot: MS Pilots
|Pilot: MS Pilots
|}
 
==Other Mobile Suits==
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Azrawan
!Cargore
!Hipelis
!Hipelis
!Hosler II
!Hosler II
!Jinette
|-
|-
|[[File:Heingra.jpg]]
|[[File:Azrawan.jpg]]
|[[File:Cargore.jpg]]
|[[File:Hipelis.jpg]]
|[[File:Hipelis.jpg]]
|[[File:Hosler2.jpg]]
|[[File:Hosler2.jpg]]
|[[File:Jinette.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot: House Zenelli Pilots
|Pilot: MS Pilots
|Pilot: MS Pilots
|Pilot: S.A.L. Pilots
|Pilot: MS Pilots
|Pilot: MS Pilots
|Pilot: MS Pilots
|Pilot: MS Pilots
Line 105: Line 136:


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Jinete
!Kapell Kuu
!Kapell Kuu
!Kapell Geo
!Kapell Geo
!Michaelis
!Prodoros
!Michaelis Revised
|-
|-
|[[File:Jinete.jpg]]
|[[File:KapellKuu.jpg]]
|[[File:KapellKuu.jpg]]
|[[File:KapellGeo.jpg]]
|[[File:KapellGeo.jpg]]
|[[File:Michaelis.jpg]]
|[[File:Prodoros.jpg]]
|[[File:MichaelisRevised.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot: MS Pilots
|Pilot: MS Pilots
|Pilot: MS Pilots
|Pilot: MS Pilots
|Pilot: Shaddiq Zenelli
|Pilot: MS Pilots
|Pilot: Shaddiq Zenelli
|Pilot: MS Pilots
|}
|}


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Prodoros
!Racowy
!Racowy
!Zowort
!Zvalvi
!Zowort Heavy
!Clibarri
|-
|-
|[[File:Prodoros.jpg]]
|[[File:Racowy.jpg]]
|[[File:Racowy.jpg]]
|[[File:Zowort.jpg]]
|[[File:Zvalvi.jpg]]
|[[File:ZowortHeavy.jpg]]
|[[File:Clibarri.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot: MS Pilots
|Pilot: MS Pilots
|Pilot: MS Pilots
|Pilot: MS Pilots
|Pilot: MS Pilots
Line 139: Line 167:


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Clibarri
!Clibarri Dawon
!Clibarri Dawon
|-
|-
|[[File:Clibarri.jpg]]
|[[File:ClibarriDawon.jpg]]
|[[File:ClibarriDawon.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot: MS Pilots
|Pilot: MS Pilots
|Pilot: MS Pilots
|}
|}


=GUND-ARMS=
=GUND-ARMS=
GUND-ARM is a classification of mobile suit from the Ad Stella timeline. Mobile suits that incorporated the GUND FORMAT and gained cross-disciplinary fighting abilities were collectively called GUND-ARMs, and people across the world soon came to call them GUNDAMs. On the 20th of the month in which the attack occurred, the Front 3rd Autonomous Sector had approved a budget to purchase Gundam-type mobile suits manufactured by Ochs Earth. Ochs Earth's weapon system had raised major concerns regarding bioethical issues for its pilots, and the accountability of the company, as well as the Mobile Suit Development Council, had been called into question. Thus, to protect their interests, the council announced that they would be using the Business Administrative Laws to take over Ochs and shut down development on the Gundams. They also founded the Benerit Group to oversee the financing of all future mobile suits, with Delling Rembran being appointed as the group's president. His first action was to launch an unsanctioned attack on Fólkvangr, where tests on the new Gundam model, the XGF-02 Gundam Lfrith, were taking place. In the end, the head scientist, Cardo Nabo, and nearly the entire Vanadis personnels were killed, effectively freezing the project. However, their test pilot, Elnora Samaya, and her daughter, Ericht Samaya, managed to escape using the completed Lfrith. Suletta Mercury brought the XVX-016 Gundam Aerial with her when she enrolled at Asticassia School of Technology.<br>
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Gundam Aerial
!Gundam Aerial
Line 168: Line 195:


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Gundam Pharact
!Gundam Lfrith
!Gundam Lfrith
!Gundam Lfrith Bits
!Gundam Lfrith Bits
!Gundam Lfrith Pre-Production
!Gundam Lfrith Pre-Production
!Gundam Lfrith Ur
|-
|-
|[[File:GundamPharact.jpg]]
|[[File:GundamLfrith.jpg]]
|[[File:GundamLfrith.jpg]]
|[[File:GundamLfrithBits.jpg]]
|[[File:GundamLfrithBits.jpg]]
|[[File:GundamLfrithPreProduction.jpg]]
|[[File:GundamLfrithPreProduction.jpg]]
|[[File:GundamLfrithUr.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot: Elan Ceres
|Pilot: Unknown
|Pilot: Unknown
|Pilot: Unknown
|Pilot: Unknown
|Pilot: Unknown
|Pilot: Unknown
|Pilot: Sophie Pulone
|}
|}


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Gundam Lfrith Thorn
!Gundam Lfrith Thorn
!Gundam Pharact
!Gundam Lfrith Ur
!Gundam Schwarzette
!Gundam Schwarzette
!Gundvolva
!Gundvolva
|-
|-
|[[File:GundamLfrithThorn.jpg]]
|[[File:GundamLfrithThorn.jpg]]
|[[File:GundamPharact.jpg]]
|[[File:GundamLfrithUr.jpg]]
|[[File:GundamSchwarzette.jpg]]
|[[File:GundamSchwarzette.jpg]]
|[[File:Gundvolva.jpg]]
|[[File:Gundvolva.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot: Norea Du Noc
|Pilot: Norea Du Noc
|Pilot: Elan Ceres
|Pilot: Sophie Pulone
|Pilot: Lauda Neill
|Pilot: Lauda Neill
|Pilot: Sophie Pulone <br> Pilot: Norea Du Noc <br> Pilot: Elan Ceres
|Pilot: Sophie Pulone <br> Pilot: Norea Du Noc <br> Pilot: Elan Ceres
Line 217: Line 244:




[[Category: Mecha]] [[Category: Ad Stella]]
[[Category: Mecha]] [[Category: Ad Stella]] [[Category: Mobile Suits]]

Latest revision as of 21:15, 11 April 2024

With From Mercury Mobile Suits.

Mobile Suits

Mobile Suits (モビルスーツ?) are a technology from the Ad Stella timeline.

Burion Company

Burion are a mobile suit manufacturer from the Ad Stella timeline. Burion House is a school faction in the Asticassia School of Technology that houses students related to the Burion company.

Demi Barding Demi Barding Option Demi Garrison Demi Trainer
Pilot: MS Pilots Pilot: MS Pilots Pilot: MS Pilots Pilot: MS Pilots
Demi Trainer ChuChu Type
Pilot: Chuatury Panlunch

Grassley Defense Systems

Grassley Defense Systems are a mobile suit manufacturer from the Ad Stella timeline. Grassley House is a school faction in the Asticassia School of Technology formed by Grassley Defense Systems with its employees' children serving as House members.

Beguir-Beu Beguir Pente Beguir Pente Dominicus Type Heindree
Pilot: Sarius Zenelli Pilot: House Grassley Pilots Pilot: Dominicus Pilots Pilot: House Grassley Pilots
Heindree Sturm Heingra Michaelis Michaelis Revised
Pilot: House Grassley Pilots Pilot: House Grassley Pilots Pilot: Shaddiq Zenelli Pilot: Shaddiq Zenelli

Jeturk

Jeturk Heavy Machinery are a mobile suit manufacturer from the Ad Stella timeline. Jeturk House is a school faction in the Asticassia School of Technology created under Jeturk Heavy Machinery. Its members are composed of heirs to the business, children of employees, and other students that are loyal to the Jeturk faction.

Dilanza Dilanza Guel Dilanza Lauda Dilanza Sol
Pilot: House Jeturk Pilots Pilot: Guel Jeturk Pilot: Lauda Neill Pilot: Vim Jeturk
Darilbalde Darilbalde Revised Desultor
Pilot: Guel Jeturk Pilot: Guel Jeturk Pilot: MS Pilots

Peil Technologies

Peil Technologies are a mobile suit manufacturer from the Ad Stella timeline. Peil House is a school faction in the Asticassia School of Technology and an extension of Peil Technologies. Its members are composed of promising students backed by the company.

Zowort Zowort Heavy
Pilot: MS Pilots Pilot: MS Pilots

Other Mobile Suits

Azrawan Cargore Hipelis Hosler II
Pilot: MS Pilots Pilot: S.A.L. Pilots Pilot: MS Pilots Pilot: MS Pilots
Jinete Kapell Kuu Kapell Geo Prodoros
Pilot: MS Pilots Pilot: MS Pilots Pilot: MS Pilots Pilot: MS Pilots
Racowy Zvalvi Clibarri
Pilot: MS Pilots Pilot: MS Pilots Pilot: MS Pilots
Clibarri Dawon
Pilot: MS Pilots

GUND-ARMS

GUND-ARM is a classification of mobile suit from the Ad Stella timeline. Mobile suits that incorporated the GUND FORMAT and gained cross-disciplinary fighting abilities were collectively called GUND-ARMs, and people across the world soon came to call them GUNDAMs. On the 20th of the month in which the attack occurred, the Front 3rd Autonomous Sector had approved a budget to purchase Gundam-type mobile suits manufactured by Ochs Earth. Ochs Earth's weapon system had raised major concerns regarding bioethical issues for its pilots, and the accountability of the company, as well as the Mobile Suit Development Council, had been called into question. Thus, to protect their interests, the council announced that they would be using the Business Administrative Laws to take over Ochs and shut down development on the Gundams. They also founded the Benerit Group to oversee the financing of all future mobile suits, with Delling Rembran being appointed as the group's president. His first action was to launch an unsanctioned attack on Fólkvangr, where tests on the new Gundam model, the XGF-02 Gundam Lfrith, were taking place. In the end, the head scientist, Cardo Nabo, and nearly the entire Vanadis personnels were killed, effectively freezing the project. However, their test pilot, Elnora Samaya, and her daughter, Ericht Samaya, managed to escape using the completed Lfrith. Suletta Mercury brought the XVX-016 Gundam Aerial with her when she enrolled at Asticassia School of Technology.

Gundam Aerial Gundam Aerial Bits Gundam Aerial Mirasoul Gundam Aerial Rebuild
Pilot: Suletta Mercury
Pilot: Prospera Mercury
Pilot: Suletta Mercury
Pilot: Prospera Mercury
Pilot: Suletta Mercury
Pilot: Prospera Mercury
Pilot: Suletta Mercury
Pilot: Prospera Mercury
Gundam Pharact Gundam Lfrith Gundam Lfrith Bits Gundam Lfrith Pre-Production
Pilot: Elan Ceres Pilot: Unknown Pilot: Unknown Pilot: Unknown
Gundam Lfrith Thorn Gundam Lfrith Ur Gundam Schwarzette Gundvolva
Pilot: Norea Du Noc Pilot: Sophie Pulone Pilot: Lauda Neill Pilot: Sophie Pulone
Pilot: Norea Du Noc
Pilot: Elan Ceres
Gundnode Gundnode Mobile Armor
Pilot: Ericht Samaya Pilot: Ericht Samaya

Trivia

I wish the Calibarn had a fucking witch hat. You robbed us, Bamco Namdai.