Advance Generation World: Difference between revisions

From Legacy
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Sparda (talk | contribs)
Sparda (talk | contribs)
 
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:


=[https://gundam.fandom.com/wiki/Earth_Federation_(Advanced_Generation) Earth Federation]=
=[https://gundam.fandom.com/wiki/Earth_Federation_(Advanced_Generation) Earth Federation]=
[[File:EFF-AG-Logo.png|250px|right|Earth Federation Forces.]]
[[File:EFF-AG-Logo.png|250px|right|thumb|Earth Federation Forces.]]
Ever since its foundation, Earth Federation was governed by the Olfenoa family. The government structure of Earth Federation in Advanced Generation is unknown. In A.G. 142, commander Flit Asuno revealed the failed colonization project on Mars and its cover-up done by the Olfenoa family, which tried to hide from being framed as guilty and leading the family to collaborate with Vagan. After Froi Olfenoa's capture and the following purge against the other collaborators, a new government was set up. It's assumed that the new government has no relation with the former one.<br>
Ever since its foundation, Earth Federation was governed by the Olfenoa family. The government structure of Earth Federation in Advanced Generation is unknown. In A.G. 142, commander Flit Asuno revealed the failed colonization project on Mars and its cover-up done by the Olfenoa family, which tried to hide from being framed as guilty and leading the family to collaborate with Vagan. After Froi Olfenoa's capture and the following purge against the other collaborators, a new government was set up. It's assumed that the new government has no relation with the former one.<br>


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
|[[File:Froi.png|Played by Ryan]]
|[[File:MrsFroi.jpg|Played by Frank]]
|-
|-
!Froi Olfenoa <br> <font color=red> Executed </font>
!Froi Olfenoa's<br>Inexplicably Hot Wife
|}
|}


Line 14: Line 18:


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
|[[File:Froi.png|Played by Ryan]]
|[[File:MrsFroi.jpg|Played by Frank]]
|[[File:FlitAsuno.png|Played by Ryan]]
|[[File:FlitAsuno.png|Played by Ryan]]
|[[File:FrederickAlgreus.png|Played by Frank]]
|[[File:FrederickAlgreus.png|Played by Frank]]
|-
|-
!Froi Olfenoa <br> <font color=red> Executed </font>
!Flit Asuno <br> Vice-Admiral
!Froi Olfenoa's<br>Inexplicably Hot Wife
!Flit Asuno
!Frederick Algreus
!Frederick Algreus
|}
|}


'''Diva Crew'''<br>
===Diva Crew===
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
|[[File:Millais.png|Played by Frank]]
|[[File:Millais.png|Played by Frank]]
|[[File:EdwardOttawa.png]]
|[[File:EdwardOttawa.png]]
|[[File:Whore.jpg]]
|[[File:Whore.jpg|Seriously f*ck this bitch.]]
|[[File:Arisa.jpg]]
|[[File:Arisa.jpg|This is one of the best female chars in Gundam. And by a MILE the best character in AGE. All Hail Arisa Gunhale.]]
|[[File:Asemu.jpg]]
|[[File:Asemu.jpg]]
|-
|-
Line 41: Line 41:


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
|[[File:LarganDrace.png]]
|[[File:MaxHartway.png]]
|[[File:MaxHartway.png]]
|[[File:Olbright.png]]
|[[File:Olbright.png]]
|[[File:LarganDrace.png]]
|[[File:Dique.jpg]]
|[[File:Dique.jpg]]
|[[File:Remi.png]]
|-
|-
!Largan Drace
!Max Hartway
!Max Hartway
!Olbright Lorain
!Olbright Lorain
!Largan Drace
!Dique Gunhale
!Dique Gunhale
!Remi Ruth <br> <font color=red> Deceased </font>
|}
|}


Line 57: Line 55:
|[[File:Woolf.png|Played by Frank]]
|[[File:Woolf.png|Played by Frank]]
|[[File:Grodek.png|Played by Ryan]]
|[[File:Grodek.png|Played by Ryan]]
|[[File:Remi.png]]
|-
|-
!Woolf Enneacle <br> <font color=red> Deceased </font>
!Woolf Enneacle <br> <font color=red> Deceased </font>
!Grodek Ainoa <br> <font color=red> Deceased </font>
!Grodek Ainoa <br> <font color=red> Deceased </font>
!Remi Ruth <br> <font color=red> Deceased </font>
|}
|}


=[https://gundam.fandom.com/wiki/Vagan Vagan]=
=[https://gundam.fandom.com/wiki/Vagan Vagan]=
[[File:Vagan-emblem.png|250px|right|Vagan]]
[[File:Vagan-emblem.png|250px|right|thumb|Vagan.]]
150 years before AG 115, the Earth Federation initiated a plan to colonize Mars in a plan called "Mars' Birthday" in order to ease the burden placed on Earth's carrying capacity. Due to the appearance of the fatal disease "Mars Ray", 20% of the colonists fell ill. For reasons unexplained, the Earth Federation opted to abandon the colonists in lieu of rescuing them. They then cover it up, while stating in the official report that the disease wiped out all the colonists. In truth, a significant portion survived and established a new civilization calling itself Vagan. The Vagan home nation is located in Second Moon, which orbits Mars. Both the Vagan mobile suit and ship technology was obtained from a part of EXA-DB, a large weapons database from the Colony Nation Wars period.<br>
150 years before AG 115, the Earth Federation initiated a plan to colonize Mars in a plan called "Mars' Birthday" in order to ease the burden placed on Earth's carrying capacity. Due to the appearance of the fatal disease "Mars Ray", 20% of the colonists fell ill. For reasons unexplained, the Earth Federation opted to abandon the colonists in lieu of rescuing them. They then cover it up, while stating in the official report that the disease wiped out all the colonists. In truth, a significant portion survived and established a new civilization calling itself Vagan. The Vagan home nation is located in Second Moon, which orbits Mars. Both the Vagan mobile suit and ship technology was obtained from a part of EXA-DB, a large weapons database from the Colony Nation Wars period.<br>


Line 70: Line 70:
|[[File:Dorene.jpg|Played by Frank]]
|[[File:Dorene.jpg|Played by Frank]]
|[[File:Zeheart.jpg|Played by Frank]]
|[[File:Zeheart.jpg|Played by Frank]]
|[[File:Desil.jpg|Played by Frank]]
|[[File:Medel.jpg|Zant.jpg]]
|[[File:Zant.jpg|Zant.jpg]]
|[[File:Falk.jpg]]
|-
|-
!Fezarl Ezelcant <br> <font color=red> Executed </font>
!Fezarl Ezelcant <br> <font color=red> Executed </font>
!Dorene Ezelcant
!Dorene Ezelcant
!Zeheart Galette
!Zeheart Galette
!Desil Galette <br> <font color=blue> Defected </font>
!Medel Zant
!Medel Zant
!Falk Ocramud
|}
|}


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
|[[File:Ezelcant.jpg|Played by Ryan]]
|[[File:Desil2.png|Played by Frank]]
|[[File:Dorene.jpg|Played by Frank]]
|[[File:Daz.jpg]]
|[[File:Zeheart.jpg|Played by Frank]]
|[[File:Fram.jpg|Played by Cinnie]]
|[[File:Desil.jpg|Played by Frank]]
|[[File:Zanald.jpg]]
|[[File:Zant.jpg|Zant.jpg]]
|[[File:Igor.jpg]]
|-
|-
!Fezarl Ezelcant <br> <font color=red> Executed </font>
!Dorene Ezelcant
!Zeheart Galette
!Desil Galette <br> <font color=blue> Defected </font>
!Desil Galette <br> <font color=blue> Defected </font>
!Medel Zant
!Daz Roden
!Fram Nara
!Zanald Beihart <br> <font color=blue> Defected </font>
!Igor Ehans
|}
 
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
|[[File:AGZeraGins.png|Played by Frank]]
|-
!Zera Gins
|}
 
====Magicians 8====
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
|[[File:Mink.jpg]]
|[[File:Gren.jpg]]
|[[File:Leo-louis.png]]
|[[File:Zel.jpg]]
|-
!Mink Layden <br> <font color=red> Deceased </font>
!Gren Raize <br> <font color=red> Deceased </font>
!Leo Louis <br> <font color=red> Deceased </font>
!Zel Brant <br> <font color=red> Deceased </font>
|}
 
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
|[[File:Lessie-adnell.jpg]]
|[[File:DoleF.jpg]]
|[[File:Zafar.jpg]]
|[[File:Ned.jpg]]
|-
!Ressy Adnell <br> <font color=red> Deceased </font>
!Dole Frost <br> <font color=red> Deceased </font>
!Zafar Rogue <br> <font color=red> Deceased </font>
!Ned Khan <br> <font color=red> Deceased </font>
|}
|}
=Advanced Generation Mobile Weapons=
Due to the information on the EXA-DB, several generations of machines exist to wage war in the Advanced Generation Era.<br>
*[[Advanced Generation Fleets]]
*[[Advanced Generation Mecha]]




[[Category: Worlds]]
[[Category: Worlds]]

Latest revision as of 15:31, 19 April 2024

A war waged from an inciting incident, over 40 years ago. What was thought to be an alien invasion was in fact a faction of Martian Colonists called Vagans. After 40 years of war, the conflict escalated because of the interference of Dimensional Aliens' manipulations. The Space Station Asgard brought the conflict to an end diplomatically, despite a massive space battle, helping to purify the Vagans' homeworld, and pacifying their war-like tendencies by using Fire Bomber.

The Current Year is AG 142.

Earth Federation

Earth Federation Forces.

Ever since its foundation, Earth Federation was governed by the Olfenoa family. The government structure of Earth Federation in Advanced Generation is unknown. In A.G. 142, commander Flit Asuno revealed the failed colonization project on Mars and its cover-up done by the Olfenoa family, which tried to hide from being framed as guilty and leading the family to collaborate with Vagan. After Froi Olfenoa's capture and the following purge against the other collaborators, a new government was set up. It's assumed that the new government has no relation with the former one.

Played by Ryan Played by Frank
Froi Olfenoa
Executed
Froi Olfenoa's
Inexplicably Hot Wife

The Earth Federation Forces (EFF) are the armed forces of the Earth Federation and all orders to either branch of the Earth Federation Military are directed from the Earth Federation Forces headquarters Big Ring. While they're behind in mobile suit development compared to Vagan, after the appearance of the AGE-1 Gundam AGE-1 Normal the Earth Federation worked to study its technology in detail.

Played by Ryan Played by Frank
Flit Asuno
Vice-Admiral
Frederick Algreus

Diva Crew

Played by Frank Seriously f*ck this bitch. This is one of the best female chars in Gundam. And by a MILE the best character in AGE. All Hail Arisa Gunhale.
Millais Alloy Edward Ottawa Romary Stone Arisa Gunhale Asemu Asuno
Max Hartway Olbright Lorain Largan Drace Dique Gunhale
Played by Frank Played by Ryan
Woolf Enneacle
Deceased
Grodek Ainoa
Deceased
Remi Ruth
Deceased

Vagan

Vagan.

150 years before AG 115, the Earth Federation initiated a plan to colonize Mars in a plan called "Mars' Birthday" in order to ease the burden placed on Earth's carrying capacity. Due to the appearance of the fatal disease "Mars Ray", 20% of the colonists fell ill. For reasons unexplained, the Earth Federation opted to abandon the colonists in lieu of rescuing them. They then cover it up, while stating in the official report that the disease wiped out all the colonists. In truth, a significant portion survived and established a new civilization calling itself Vagan. The Vagan home nation is located in Second Moon, which orbits Mars. Both the Vagan mobile suit and ship technology was obtained from a part of EXA-DB, a large weapons database from the Colony Nation Wars period.

Played by Ryan Played by Frank Played by Frank Zant.jpg
Fezarl Ezelcant
Executed
Dorene Ezelcant Zeheart Galette Medel Zant Falk Ocramud
Played by Frank Played by Cinnie
Desil Galette
Defected
Daz Roden Fram Nara Zanald Beihart
Defected
Igor Ehans
Played by Frank
Zera Gins

Magicians 8

Mink Layden
Deceased
Gren Raize
Deceased
Leo Louis
Deceased
Zel Brant
Deceased
Ressy Adnell
Deceased
Dole Frost
Deceased
Zafar Rogue
Deceased
Ned Khan
Deceased

Advanced Generation Mobile Weapons

Due to the information on the EXA-DB, several generations of machines exist to wage war in the Advanced Generation Era.