World of Geass Knightmare Frames: Difference between revisions

From Legacy
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Sparda (talk | contribs)
Sparda (talk | contribs)
 
(25 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 60: Line 60:
==Knightmare Frames==
==Knightmare Frames==
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Glasgow
!Glasgow
!Glasgow
!Knightpolice
!Knightpolice
!Ganymede
!Gloucester
!Gloucester <br> Flight System
|-
|-
|[[File:Glasgow.jpg]]
|[[File:Glasgow.jpg]]
|[[File:GlasgowOther.jpg]]
|[[File:Knightpolice.jpg]]
|[[File:Knightpolice.jpg]]
|[[File:Ganymede.jpg]]
|-
|Pilot: Britannian Pilots
|Pilot: Britannian Pilots
|Pilot: Britannian Pilots
|Pilot: Marianne Vi Britannia
|}
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Gloucester
!Gloucester <br> Flight System
!Gloucester <br> Knights of St-Raphael
!Sutherland
|-
|[[File:Gloucester.jpg]]
|[[File:Gloucester.jpg]]
|[[File:GloucesterFS.jpg]]
|[[File:GloucesterFS.jpg]]
|[[File:GloucesterKoStR.jpg]]
|[[File:Sutherland.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot: Britannian Pilots
|Pilot: Britannian Pilots
|Pilot: Britannian Pilots
|Pilot: Britannian Pilots
|Pilot: Knights of St-Raphael
|Pilot: Britannian Pilots
|Pilot: Britannian Pilots
|Pilot: Britannian Pilots
|}
|}


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Sutherland
!Sutherland <br> Purist Faction
!Sutherland <br> Purist Faction
!Sutherland Air
!Sutherland Air
!Sutherland <br> Flight System
!Sutherland <br> Flight System
!Sutherland <br> Air Glide
|-
|-
|[[File:Sutherland.jpg]]
|[[File:SutherlandPurist.jpg]]
|[[File:SutherlandPurist.jpg]]
|[[File:SutherlandAir.jpg]]
|[[File:SutherlandAir.jpg]]
|[[File:SutherlandFS.jpg]]
|[[File:SutherlandFS.jpg]]
|[[File:SutherlandAG.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot: Britannian Pilots
|Pilot: Britannian Pilots
Line 111: Line 94:


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Sutherland <br> Pluto Custom
!Sutherland <br> Air Glide
!Sutherland <br> Knights of St-Raphael
!Portman
!Sutherland II
!Portman II
!Sutherland Loyal
!Portman II <br> Flight System
|-
|-
|[[File:SutherlandPluto.jpg]]
|[[File:SutherlandAG.jpg]]
|[[File:SutherlandKoStR.jpg]]
|[[File:Portman.jpg]]
|[[File:Sutherland2.jpg]]
|[[File:Portman2.jpg]]
|[[File:SutherlandLoyal.jpg]]
|[[File:Portman2FS.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot: Pluto
|Pilot: Knights of St-Raphael
|Pilot: Britannian Pilots
|Pilot: Britannian Pilots
|Jeremiah Gottwald
|Pilot: Britannian Pilots
|Pilot: Britannian Pilots
|Pilot: Britannian Pilots
|}
|}


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Lancelot Club
!Vincent Ward
!Vincent Ward
!Vincent Ward <br> FLight System
!Vincent Ward <br> Flight System
!Vincent <br> Royal Guard
!Vincent <br> Royal Guard
!Lancelot Club
|-
|-
|[[File:LancelotClub.jpg]]
|[[File:VincentWard.jpg]]
|[[File:VincentWard.jpg]]
|[[File:VincentWardFS.jpg]]
|[[File:VincentWardFS.jpg]]
|[[File:VincentCommanderRG.jpg]]
|[[File:VincentCommanderRG.jpg]]
|[[File:LancelotClub.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot: Britannian Pilots
|Pilot: Britannian Pilots
|Pilot: Britannian Pilots
|Pilot: Britannian Pilots
|Pilot: Britannian Pilots
|Pilot: Britannian Royal Guards
|Pilot: Britannian Royal Guards
|}
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Portman
!Portman II
!Portman II <br> Flight System
|-
|[[File:Portman.jpg]]
|[[File:Portman2.jpg]]
|[[File:Portman2FS.jpg]]
|-
|Pilot: Britannian Pilots
|Pilot: Britannian Pilots
|Pilot: Britannian Pilots
|Pilot: Britannian Pilots
|}
|}
Line 195: Line 164:
===Glinda Knights===
===Glinda Knights===
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Agravain
!Gloucester Glinda
!Bradford
!Sutherland Glinda
!Lancelot Grail
!Sutherland Eye
!Lancelot High Grail
!Sheffield Eye
|-
|-
|[[File:Agravain.jpg]]
|[[File:GloucesterGlinda.jpg]]
|[[File:Bradford.jpg]]
|[[File:SutherlandGlinda.png]]
|[[File:LancelotGrail.jpg]]
|[[File:SutherlandEye.jpg]]
|[[File:LancelotHighGrail.jpg]]
|[[File:ShefieldEye.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot: Wizard
|Pilot: Glinda Knights
|Pilot: Leonhardt Steiner
|Pilot: Glinda Knights
|Pilot: ???
|Pilot: Glinda Knights
|Pilot: ???
|Pilot: Glinda Knights
|}
|}


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Vincent Glinda
!Vincent Gram
!Vincent Gram Noir
!Gekka Custom
!Gekka Custom
!Sutherland Glinda
|-
|[[File:VincentGlinda.png]]
|[[File:VincentGram.jpg]]
|[[File:VincentGramNoir.jpg]]
|[[File:GekkaCustom.jpg]]
|-
|Pilot: Riddel Knights
|Pilot: Lyre
|Pilot: Johan Schwarzer
|Pilot: Dasco La Clermont
|}
 
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Zetland
!Zetland
!Zetland Hart
!Zetland Hart
!Agravain
!Bradford
|-
|-
|[[File:GekkaCustom.jpg]]
|[[File:SutherlandGlinda.jpg]]
|[[File:Zetland.jpg]]
|[[File:Zetland.jpg]]
|[[File:ZetlandHart.jpg]]
|[[File:ZetlandHart.jpg]]
|[[File:Agravain.jpg]]
|[[File:Bradford.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot: ???
|Pilot: Tink Lockhart
|Pilot: ???
|Pilot: Tink Lockhart
|Pilot: ???
|Pilot: Wizard
|Pilot: ???
|Pilot: Leonhardt Steiner
|}
|}


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Vincent Glinda
!Lancelot Grail
!Vincent Gram
!Lancelot Grail <br> Air Cavalry
!Vincent Gram Dark
!Lancelot High Grail
|-
|-
|[[File:VincentGlinda.jpg]]
|[[File:LancelotGrail.jpg]]
|[[File:VincentGram.jpg]]
|[[File:LancelotGrailAC.jpg]]
|[[File:VincentGramDark.jpg]]
|[[File:LancelotHighGrail.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot: ???
|Pilot: Oldrin Zevon
|Pilot: ???
|Pilot: Oldrin Zevon
|Pilot: ???
|Pilot: Oldrin Zevon
|}
|}


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Grandberry
!Bradford <br> Fortress Mode
!Bradford <br> Fortress Mode
!Elphaba
!Elphaba
|-
|-
|[[File:Grandberry.jpg]]
|[[File:BradfordFM.jpg]]
|[[File:BradfordFM.jpg]]
|[[File:Elphaba.jpg]]
|[[File:Elphaba.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Captain: Oldrin Zevon
|Pilot: Leonhardt Steiner
|Pilot: Leonhardt Steiner
|Pilot: ???
|Pilot: Marrybell mel Britannia
|}
|}


Line 276: Line 265:
|[[File:Gareth.jpg]]
|[[File:Gareth.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot: Darlton Family
|Pilot: Glaston Knights
|}
 
===Euro Britannia Knight Orders===
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Gloucester <br> Knights of St-Raphael
!Sutherland <br> Knights of St-Raphael
!Liverpool
!Gracchus
|-
|[[File:GloucesterKoStR.jpg]]
|[[File:SutherlandKoStR.jpg]]
|[[File:Liverpool.jpg]]
|[[File:Gracchus.jpg]]
|-
|Pilot: Knights of St-Raphael
|Pilot: Knights of St-Raphael
|Pilot: Euro Brit. Knights
|Pilot: Euro Brit. Knights
|}
 
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Vercingetorix
|-
|[[File:Vercingetorix.jpg]]
|-
|Pilot: Shin Hyuga Shaing
|}
 
===Pluton===
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Sutherland <br> Pluton Custom
!Gloucester <br> Pluton Custom
!Portland <br> Pluton Custom
!Portland II <br> Pluton Custom
|-
|[[File:SutherlandPluto.jpg]]
|[[File:GloucesterPluton.jpg]]
|[[File:PortmanPluton.png]]
|[[File:Portman2Pluton.jpg]]
|-
|Pilot: Pluton Pilots
|Pilot: Pluton Pilots
|Pilot: Pluton Pilots
|Pilot: Pluton Pilots
|}
 
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Vincent <br> Pluton Custom
|-
|[[File:VincentPluton.jpg]]
|-
|Pilot: Pluton Pilots
|}
|}


Line 317: Line 358:
!Lancelot Albion
!Lancelot Albion
!Lancelot SIN
!Lancelot SIN
!Ganymede
|-
|-
|[[File:LancelotAlbion.jpg]]
|[[File:LancelotAlbion.jpg]]
|[[File:LancelotSIN.png]]
|[[File:LancelotSIN.png]]
|[[File:Ganymede.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot: Suzaku Kururugi
|Pilot: Suzaku Kururugi
|Pilot: Suzaku Kururugi
|Pilot: Suzaku Kururugi
|Pilot: Marianne Vi Britannia
|}
|}


Line 563: Line 607:
|}
|}


=Europia United=
=WZERO=
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Alexander Type-01
!Alexander Type-01
Line 595: Line 639:
|}
|}


=Other Knightmare Frames=
=Peace Mark=
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Bamides
!Byakuen
!Byakuen
!Glasgow <br> Orpheus Custom
!Glasgow <br> Orpheus Custom
!Guren Mk. 1
!Guren Mk. 1
|-
|-
|[[File:Bamides.jpg]]
|[[File:Byakuen.jpg]]
|[[File:Byakuen.jpg]]
|[[File:GlasgowOrpheus.jpg]]
|[[File:GlasgowOrpheus.jpg]]
|[[File:GurenMK1.jpg]]
|[[File:GurenMK1.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot: Area 18 Pilots
|Pilot: Orpheus Zevon
|Pilot: Orpheus Zevon
|Pilot: Orpheus Zevon
|Pilot: Orpheus Zevon
|Pilot: Dascon
|Pilot: Dascon
|}
=Other Knightmare Frames=
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Bamides
|-
|[[File:Bamides.jpg]]
|-
|Pilot: Area 18 Pilots
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 05:17, 3 August 2021

Knightmare Frames are humanoid war machines developed by the Holy Britannian Empire, in the World of Geass. Unveiled during the invasion of Japan, Knightmare Frames are almost exclusively used in place, and sometimes alongside of the practically obsolete main battle tanks. The name "Knightmare Frame" is a play on the word "nightmare" and a knight's mare. There also exists a derivative type of war machine based on the Knightmare Frames called Knight Giga Fortress.

Holy Empire of Britannia

Damocles Avalon Caerleon-Class
Captain: Schneizel el Britannia Captain: Schneizel el Britannia Captain: Brtiannian High Command
Logres-Class T-4 Knightmare
V.T.O.L.
Small Airship
Captain: Brtiannian High Command Captain: Brtiannian High Command Captain: Brtiannian High Command
Large Transport Transport Ship Warship
Captain: Brtiannian High Command Captain: Brtiannian Pilots Captain: Brtiannian High Command
G-1 Base Britannia
Armored Personnel Carrier
Brtiannia Tank
Pilot: G-1 Base Pilot: Brtiannian Pilots Pilot: Brtiannian Pilots

Knightmare Frames

Glasgow Knightpolice Gloucester Gloucester
Flight System
Pilot: Britannian Pilots Pilot: Britannian Pilots Pilot: Britannian Pilots Pilot: Britannian Pilots
Sutherland Sutherland
Purist Faction
Sutherland Air Sutherland
Flight System
Pilot: Britannian Pilots Pilot: Britannian Pilots Pilot: Britannian Pilots Pilot: Britannian Pilots
Sutherland
Air Glide
Portman Portman II Portman II
Flight System
Pilot: Britannian Pilots Pilot: Britannian Pilots Pilot: Britannian Pilots Pilot: Britannian Pilots
Vincent Ward Vincent Ward
Flight System
Vincent
Royal Guard
Lancelot Club
Pilot: Britannian Pilots Pilot: Britannian Pilots Pilot: Britannian Royal Guards Pilot: Britannian Pilots

Custom Units

Gawain Lancelot Frontier
Euphemia Custom
Lancelot Frontier
C.C. Custom
Siegfried
Pilot: Lelouch Vi Britannia Pilot: Pink Testament Pilot: C.C. Pilot: Jeremiah Gottwald
Vincent Vincent
Air Glide
Vincent Commander
Guilford Custom
Vincent Commander
Grausam Valkyrie
Pilot: Rolo Lamperouge Pilot: Rolo Lamperouge Pilot: Gilbert G.P. Guilford Pilot: Marika Soresi
Pilot: Lilianna Vergamon

Glinda Knights

Gloucester Glinda Sutherland Glinda Sutherland Eye Sheffield Eye
Pilot: Glinda Knights Pilot: Glinda Knights Pilot: Glinda Knights Pilot: Glinda Knights
Vincent Glinda Vincent Gram Vincent Gram Noir Gekka Custom
Pilot: Riddel Knights Pilot: Lyre Pilot: Johan Schwarzer Pilot: Dasco La Clermont
Zetland Zetland Hart Agravain Bradford
Pilot: Tink Lockhart Pilot: Tink Lockhart Pilot: Wizard Pilot: Leonhardt Steiner
Lancelot Grail Lancelot Grail
Air Cavalry
Lancelot High Grail
Pilot: Oldrin Zevon Pilot: Oldrin Zevon Pilot: Oldrin Zevon
Grandberry Bradford
Fortress Mode
Elphaba
Captain: Oldrin Zevon Pilot: Leonhardt Steiner Pilot: Marrybell mel Britannia

Glaston Knights

Gloucester Cornelia
Custom Unit
Gloucester Darlton
Custom Unit
Gloucester Guilford
Custom Unit
Gloucester
Glaston Knights
Pilot: Cornelia Li Britannia Pilot: Andreas Darlton Pilot: Gilbert G.P. Guilford Pilot: Glaston Knights
Gareth
Pilot: Glaston Knights

Euro Britannia Knight Orders

Gloucester
Knights of St-Raphael
Sutherland
Knights of St-Raphael
Liverpool Gracchus
Pilot: Knights of St-Raphael Pilot: Knights of St-Raphael Pilot: Euro Brit. Knights Pilot: Euro Brit. Knights
Vercingetorix
Pilot: Shin Hyuga Shaing

Pluton

Sutherland
Pluton Custom
Gloucester
Pluton Custom
Portland
Pluton Custom
Portland II
Pluton Custom
Pilot: Pluton Pilots Pilot: Pluton Pilots Pilot: Pluton Pilots Pilot: Pluton Pilots
Vincent
Pluton Custom
Pilot: Pluton Pilots

Knights of Rounds

Galahad Percival Mordred Tristan
Pilot: Bismarck Waldstein Pilot: Luciano Bradley Pilot: Anya Alstreim Pilot: Gino Weinberg
Tristan Divider Lancelot Lancelot Air Cavalry Lancelot Conquista
Pilot: Gino Weinberg Pilot: Suzaku Kururugi Pilot: Suzaku Kururugi Pilot: Suzaku Kururugi
Lancelot Albion Lancelot SIN Ganymede
Pilot: Suzaku Kururugi Pilot: Suzaku Kururugi Pilot: Marianne Vi Britannia

Fortress Modes

Tristan
Fortress Mode
Tristan Divider
Fortress Mode
Lancelot SIN
White Fang
Pilot: Gino Weinberg Pilot: Gino Weinberg Pilot: Suzaku Kururugi

Japanese Resistance + Order of the Black Knights

Ikaruga G-1 Base Black Knights Submarine
Captain: Zero
Captain: Ougi
Captain: Diethard Captain: Black Knights

Knightmare Frames

Burai Burai
Japanese Liberation Front
Burai
Kallen Custom
Burai
Zero Custom
Pilot: Black Knights Pilot: JLF Pilots Pilot: Kallen Kozuki Pilot: Zero
Burai Kai
Four Holy Swords
Burai Kai
Kyoshiro Custom
Glasgow
Kallen Kozuki
Sutherland
Black Knights
Pilot: Four Holy Swords Pilot: Kyoshiro Todoh Pilot: Kallen Kozuki Pilot: Black Knights
MR-1
Pilot: Black Knights

Akatsuki

Gekka Pre-Production
Test Type
Gekka
Four Holy Swords
Gekka
Kyoshiro Todoh
Akatsuki
Pilot: Rai Pilot: Four Holy Swords Pilot: Kyoshiro Todoh Pilot: Four Holy Swords
Akatsuki
Air Glide
Akatsuki
Cannon
Akatsuki Zikisan Akatsuki Zikisan
Air Glide
Pilot: Four Holy Swords Pilot: Four Holy Swords Pilot: Four Holy Swords Pilot: Four Holy Swords
Zangetsu Zangetsu
Air Glide
Gekkoei
Pilot: Kyoshiro Todoh Pilot: Kyoshiro Todoh Pilot: Four Holy Swords

Ace Units

Akatsuki Zikisan
C.C. Custom
Guren Mk. 2 Guren Mk. 2
Fist Equip
Guren S.E.I.T.E.N
Eight Elements
Pilot: C.C. Pilot: Kallen Kozuki Pilot: Kallen Kozuki Pilot: Kallen Kozuki
Guren
Type Special
Gawain Shinkirou
Pilot: Kallen Kozuki Pilot: Zero
Pilot: C.C.
Pilot: Zero
Guren
Type Special
FH
Sutherland Sieg Raikou
Pilot: Kallen Kozuki Pilot: Jeremiah Gottwald Pilot: Black Knights

Chinese Federation

Leung-Tan Chinese Federation
V.T.O.L.
Pilot: Chinese Fed. Enuchs Pilot: Chinese Fed. Pilots

Knightmare Frames

Shen-Hu Shen-Hu
Air Glide
Gun-Ru Gun-Ru
Pilot: Li Xingke Pilot: Li Xingke Pilot: Chinese Fed. Pilots Pilot: Chinese Fed. Pilots

Kingdom of Zilkhistan

Nagid Shu Mane Ghedo Vakka Jarja Vakka Gun Du Goon
Pilot: Shailo Pilot: Belk Batoom Bitool Pilot: Shesthaal Forgnar Pilot: Bolvona Forgnar
Panzer Hummel Gekka Gun Ru
Pilot: Zilkhistan Pilots Pilot: Zilkhistan Pilots Pilot: Zilkhistan Pilots
Batalalan Du
Pilot: Belq Batoum Bitool

WZERO

Alexander Type-01 Alexander Type-02
Ayano Kousaka Unit
Alexander Type-02
Ryou Sayama Unit
Alexander Type-02
Yukiya Naruse Unit
Pilot: Akito Hyuga Pilot: Ayano Kousaka Pilot: Ryou Sayama Pilot: Yukiya Naruse
Panzer Hummel Alexander Type-01
Insect Mode
Gardmare
Pilot: Europia United Pilots Pilot: Akito Hyuga Pilot: Europia United Pilots

Peace Mark

Byakuen Glasgow
Orpheus Custom
Guren Mk. 1
Pilot: Orpheus Zevon Pilot: Orpheus Zevon Pilot: Dascon

Other Knightmare Frames

Bamides
Pilot: Area 18 Pilots