Regina Marquez: Difference between revisions

From Legacy
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Locheeric (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox Character
{{Infobox Character
|name=
|name=Regina Marquez
|image=
|image=
|aka=
|aka=
Line 7: Line 7:
|relatives=
|relatives=
|series=
|series=
|player=
|player=Shaila
}}
}}
{| {{table}}
{| {{table}}
Line 64: Line 64:
|-
|-
| Earthskin||Regina's body changes into solid stone, making her harder to hurt and giving her enhanced strength. Her enhanced strength is enough to crack stone when punched.
| Earthskin||Regina's body changes into solid stone, making her harder to hurt and giving her enhanced strength. Her enhanced strength is enough to crack stone when punched.
|-
| Burrow||Regina can burrow as a travel form in Earthskin. Can't be used as an attack yet but goes p fast.
|-
|-
| Airskin||Regina becomes nearly invisible, and physical weapons can't hurt her. In turn, she can't effect physical objects through anything but gusts of wind. But she does become able to fit through even the smallest cracks. Regina can manipulate air and wind in this form.
| Airskin||Regina becomes nearly invisible, and physical weapons can't hurt her. In turn, she can't effect physical objects through anything but gusts of wind. But she does become able to fit through even the smallest cracks. Regina can manipulate air and wind in this form.

Latest revision as of 04:10, 13 August 2015

Regina Marquez
A.K.A.
Age
Voice Actor
Relatives
Series
Player Shaila
Character Name Regina Marquez
Background Info
Age 19
Gender Female
Species Human
Birthday April 26th
Parents Shaila Viridiant, Salvadore Marquez
Relatives Tobias Marquez (brother)
Home Setting Original (Earth)
Description Regina is a shapely woman with fair skin and a freckled face, as well as a few freckles on her upper chest. She has long dark brown hair that reaches down to the small of her back, and wears a top, dress, and boots that look to be from the era of the Old West. She carries a satchel full of books with her as well.
Height 5'9
Weight 144 lbs
Hair Long, dark brown
Eyes Green
Specialty Archaelogy
Favored Weapon Rifles
Abilities and Gear
Winchester Model 94 This repeating rifle is what Regina uses when enemies aren't right up in her face.
Knife Regina most often uses this knife as a multipurpose tool, but can also use it for self defense if necessary.
Skinchanger Regina has the ability to change her body into each of the four elements, though only one at a time.
Earthskin Regina's body changes into solid stone, making her harder to hurt and giving her enhanced strength. Her enhanced strength is enough to crack stone when punched.
Burrow Regina can burrow as a travel form in Earthskin. Can't be used as an attack yet but goes p fast.
Airskin Regina becomes nearly invisible, and physical weapons can't hurt her. In turn, she can't effect physical objects through anything but gusts of wind. But she does become able to fit through even the smallest cracks. Regina can manipulate air and wind in this form.
Fireskin Regina becomes a being of fire, flames raging all around her. She still has a physical form however, and can be hurt if her enemies brave the flames. If doused with anything that puts fire out in this form, she instantly reverts to her human form.
Waterskin Regina becomes water, able to manipulate her form as she pleases. She can control any body of water she enters in this form. If frozen in this form, she becomes completely immobile.