Evelyn Shirogane: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "{{Infobox Character |name= |image= |aka= |age= |japaneseva= |relatives= |series= |player= }}" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Character | {{Infobox Character | ||
|name= | |name= Evelyn Shirogane | ||
|image= | |image= | ||
|aka= | |aka= | ||
|age= | |age=18 | ||
|japaneseva= | |japaneseva= | ||
|relatives= | |relatives= Megumi, Sebastion, and Cecilia | ||
|series= | |series= Original | ||
|player= | |player= Jade | ||
}} | }} | ||
{| {{table}} | |||
| width="200"|Character Name||Evelyn Shirogane | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| Background Info||Son of the super rich and well known family of Shirogane. When he was 14, there was an event that rocked his home world 'The Rift' It had opened up portals to other worlds on his own and started to grant powers to some people. While some people took this power and used it to become heroes Evelyn's didn't entirely manifest till much later. Granting him the power to magically heal other,. Because of this, he often worked at the local hospitals rather than going out and fighting crime like some people did. | |||
|- | |||
| Age||18 | |||
|- | |||
| Gender||Male..? | |||
|- | |||
| Species||Human | |||
|- | |||
| Birthday||April 2nd, | |||
|- | |||
| Parents (if applicable)||Sebastion Shirogane, Megumi Shirogane | |||
|- | |||
| Relatives (if applicable)||Cecilia Shirogane | |||
|- | |||
| Home Setting||Battle Magica (MkII) | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| Description|| | |||
|- | |||
| Height||5'2 | |||
|- | |||
| Weight||130, | |||
|- | |||
| Hair||Bright Pink | |||
|- | |||
| Eyes||Aquamarine | |||
|- | |||
| Other||Rose petals EVERYWHERE ..no seriously, when he transforms it goes everywhere. | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| Specialty|| Healer | |||
|- | |||
| Favored Weapon||Jian. | |||
|- | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#B0C4DE;"|Powers|| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Leykin||style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Touched by an event in his world. Evelyn holds a great amount of magical power within himself by tapping the very leylines of a world. That said, he has not really used this much. So his abilities with this are limited currently. This is where he gets his Spring's Purity and Purify abilties. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#B0C4DE;"|Skills|| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Shirogane Family Style||style="background:#f0f0f0;"|"A lighting fast style that focuses on overwhelming your enemy with small strikes. While this is not entirely devastating in itself, This allows Evelyn to be pretty sure of when he can strike down an enemy without killing them. A mix of Several styles of martial arts ranging from fencing, Jian styles, as well as some hand to hand training like Wing Chun. | |||
" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#B0C4DE;"|Abilities|| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Spring's Purity||style="background:#f0f0f0;"|A Healing spell that summons a small field of flowers and grass under the target. This spell not only can heal the physical body but the mind of a target as well if given enough time.. | |||
|- | |||
| Purify||While this falls into a similar realm as Spring'sPurity, This is a more generalized power. With this Evelyn can channel healing and pure energies to revert corrupted or transformed people, creatures or even items to their original forms! Removing corruption of just about any type. This is pretty much ever magical boy/girl purify finisher spell ever. A powerful ability that makes up for the lack luster set he comes with. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Earth Ward||style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Summons rocks to circle one ally. These rocks lessen the incoming impact of one attack before they crumble from the pressure - can only summon on one ally at a time (including self). Are very visible. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#B0C4DE;"|Mundane Stuff|| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Shirogane Family Jian||style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Nothing all too special about this, but it is a weapon carried by his family and marked with the Shirogane crest.. He had a choice of this or a Rapier, Which his Sister carries. http://i.imgur.com/GObm7qo.jpg (broken) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 04:19, 27 September 2015
| Evelyn Shirogane | |
|---|---|
| A.K.A. | |
| Age | 18 |
| Voice Actor | |
| Relatives | Megumi, Sebastion, and Cecilia |
| Series | Original |
| Player | Jade |
| Character Name | Evelyn Shirogane |
| Background Info | Son of the super rich and well known family of Shirogane. When he was 14, there was an event that rocked his home world 'The Rift' It had opened up portals to other worlds on his own and started to grant powers to some people. While some people took this power and used it to become heroes Evelyn's didn't entirely manifest till much later. Granting him the power to magically heal other,. Because of this, he often worked at the local hospitals rather than going out and fighting crime like some people did. |
| Age | 18 |
| Gender | Male..? |
| Species | Human |
| Birthday | April 2nd, |
| Parents (if applicable) | Sebastion Shirogane, Megumi Shirogane |
| Relatives (if applicable) | Cecilia Shirogane |
| Home Setting | Battle Magica (MkII) |
| Description | |
| Height | 5'2 |
| Weight | 130, |
| Hair | Bright Pink |
| Eyes | Aquamarine |
| Other | Rose petals EVERYWHERE ..no seriously, when he transforms it goes everywhere. |
| Specialty | Healer |
| Favored Weapon | Jian. |
| Powers | |
| Leykin | Touched by an event in his world. Evelyn holds a great amount of magical power within himself by tapping the very leylines of a world. That said, he has not really used this much. So his abilities with this are limited currently. This is where he gets his Spring's Purity and Purify abilties. |
| Skills | |
| Shirogane Family Style | "A lighting fast style that focuses on overwhelming your enemy with small strikes. While this is not entirely devastating in itself, This allows Evelyn to be pretty sure of when he can strike down an enemy without killing them. A mix of Several styles of martial arts ranging from fencing, Jian styles, as well as some hand to hand training like Wing Chun.
" |
| Abilities | |
| Spring's Purity | A Healing spell that summons a small field of flowers and grass under the target. This spell not only can heal the physical body but the mind of a target as well if given enough time.. |
| Purify | While this falls into a similar realm as Spring'sPurity, This is a more generalized power. With this Evelyn can channel healing and pure energies to revert corrupted or transformed people, creatures or even items to their original forms! Removing corruption of just about any type. This is pretty much ever magical boy/girl purify finisher spell ever. A powerful ability that makes up for the lack luster set he comes with. |
| Earth Ward | Summons rocks to circle one ally. These rocks lessen the incoming impact of one attack before they crumble from the pressure - can only summon on one ally at a time (including self). Are very visible. |
| Mundane Stuff | |
| Shirogane Family Jian | Nothing all too special about this, but it is a weapon carried by his family and marked with the Shirogane crest.. He had a choice of this or a Rapier, Which his Sister carries. http://i.imgur.com/GObm7qo.jpg (broken) |