Black Technology & Arm Slaves: Difference between revisions

From Legacy
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Sparda (talk | contribs)
Sparda (talk | contribs)
Line 79: Line 79:
|-
|-
|[[File:Belial.jpg]]
|[[File:Belial.jpg]]
|[[File:LeviathanAS.jpg]]
|[[File:LeviathanAS.png]]
|[[File:BehemothAS.png]]
|[[File:BehemothAS.png]]
|-
|-
Line 85: Line 85:
|Pilot: Amalgam Pilots
|Pilot: Amalgam Pilots
|Pilot: Amalgam Pilots
|Pilot: Amalgam Pilots
|}
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Alastor
|-
|[[File:AlastorAS.jpg]]
|-
|Pilot: Alastor A.I.
|}
|}



Revision as of 17:56, 29 July 2021

The term "Arm Slave" is the shortened form of "Armored Mobile Master-Slave System". They are largely humanoid powered suits operating in a semi-Master/Slave system to coordinate with the pilot (Master). The average Arm Slave (or AS for short) is roughly 8–10 meters tall. This places the craft smaller than most mecha in size. It is the most advanced combat vehicle in the Black Technology World.

Conventional Arm Slaves

ARX-7 Arbalest M9D Falke M9E Gernsback Commander M9E Gernsback
Pilot: Sousuke Sagara Pilot: Belfangan Clouseau Pilot: Melissa Mao Pilot: Kurz Weber

Soviet Bloc Arm Slaves

Codarl Codarl-i Codarl-M Codarl IV
Pilot: Amalgam Pilots Pilot: Gauron Pilot: Gates
Pilot: Xia Yu Fan
Pilot: Amalgam Pilots

Mithril Arm Slaves

ARX-7 Arbalest M9D Falke M9E Gernsback Commander M9E Gernsback
Pilot: Sousuke Sagara Pilot: Belfangan Clouseau Pilot: Melissa Mao Pilot: Kurz Weber

Amalgam Arm Slaves

Codarl Codarl-i Codarl-M Codarl IV
Pilot: Amalgam Pilots Pilot: Gauron Pilot: Gates
Pilot: Xia Yu Fan
Pilot: Amalgam Pilots
Belial Leviathan Behemoth
Pilot: Leonard Testarossa Pilot: Amalgam Pilots Pilot: Amalgam Pilots
Alastor
Pilot: Alastor A.I.

Trivia