Strangereal Military Vehicles: Difference between revisions

From Legacy
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Sparda (talk | contribs)
Sparda (talk | contribs)
Line 40: Line 40:


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!F2-A
!F-2A
!F-4E Phantom II
!F-4E Phantom II
!F-5E Tiger II
!F-5E Tiger II
!F-14D Super Tomcat
|-
|-
|[[File:F2A.jpg]]
|[[File:F2A.jpg]]
|[[File:F4EPhantom2.jpg]]
|[[File:F4EPhantom2.jpg]]
|[[File:F5ETiger2.jpg]]
|[[File:F5ETiger2.jpg]]
|[[File:F14DSuperTomcat.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
Line 56: Line 54:


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!F-14D Super Tomcat
!F-15C Eagle
!F-15C Eagle
!F-15E Strike Eagle
!F-15E Strike Eagle
!F-15J
|-
|-
|[[File:F14DSuperTomcat.jpg]]
|[[File:F15CEagle.png]]
|[[File:F15CEagle.png]]
|[[File:F15EStrikeEagle.jpg]]
|[[File:F15EStrikeEagle.jpg]]
|[[File:F15J.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
|}
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!F-15E 'Shamrock'
!F-15E 'Talisman'
!F-15J
|-
|[[File:ShamrockF15E.png]]
|[[File:TalismanF15E.jpg]]
|[[File:F15J.jpg]]
|-
|Pilot: Shamrock
|Pilot: Talisman Pilot
|Pilot: JSSDF Pilot
|}
|}


Line 112: Line 124:


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!FA-18F 'Avalanche'
!FA-18F 'Beast'
!FB-22 Strike Raptor
!FB-22 Strike Raptor
!XFA-33 'Fenrir'
!MiG-31B Gaviria
|-
|-
|[[File:AvalancheFA18F.png]]
|[[File:BeastFA18F.png]]
|[[File:FB22StrikeRaptor.jpg]]
|[[File:FB22StrikeRaptor.jpg]]
|[[File:FenrirXFA33.jpg]]
|[[File:GaviriaMiG31B.png]]
|-
|-
|Pilot: Avalanche Pilot
|Pilot: Beast Pilot
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
|}
 
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!GAF-1 'Varcolac'
!GAF-1 'Sulejmani'
!Gripen C
|-
|[[File:VarcolacGAF1.jpg]]
|[[File:SulejmaniGAF1.jpg]]
|[[File:GripenC.jpg]]
|-
|Pilot: Varcolac Pilot
|Pilot: Sulejmani
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
|}
|}


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Gripen C
!Gripen E
!Gripen E
!J-35J Draken
!J-35J Draken
!MiG-21bis Fishbed
|-
|-
|[[File:GripenC.jpg]]
|[[File:GripenE.jpg]]
|[[File:GripenE.jpg]]
|[[File:J35JDraken.jpg]]
|[[File:J35JDraken.jpg]]
|[[File:MiG21bisFishbed.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
Line 140: Line 166:


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!MiG-21bis Fishbed
!MiG-21bis 'Viper'
!MiG-29A Fulcrum
!MiG-29A Fulcrum
!MiG-31B Foxhound
!MiG-31B Foxhound
|-
|-
|[[File:MiG21bisFishbed.jpg]]
|[[File:ViperMiG21bis.jpg]]
|[[File:MiG29AFulcrum.jpg]]
|[[File:MiG29AFulcrum.jpg]]
|[[File:MiG31BFoxhound.jpg]]
|[[File:MiG31BFoxhound.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot: Viper Pilot
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
|}
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!MiG-31B 'Gaviria'
!MiG-144 Flatpack
!MiG-144 'Sulejmani'
|-
|[[File:GaviriaMiG31B.png]]
|[[File:MiG144Flatpack.jpg]]
|[[File:SulejmaniMiG144.png]]
|-
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
|Pilot: Gaviria Pilot
|Pilot: Sulejmani
|}
|}


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!MiG-144 Flatpack
!Mirage 2000
!Mirage 2000
!Mirage 2000-5
!Mirage 2000-5
!Rafale M
|-
|-
|[[File:MiG144Flatpack.jpg]]
|[[File:Mirage2000.jpg]]
|[[File:Mirage2000.jpg]]
|[[File:Mirage20005.png]]
|[[File:Mirage20005.png]]
|[[File:RafaleM.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
Line 168: Line 208:


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Rafale M
!Rafale M 'Cocoon'
!S-32
!S-32
!F-15E 'Shamrock'
!Su-30 M2 Flanker F2
|-
|-
|[[File:RafaleM.jpg]]
|[[File:CocoonRafaleM.png]]
|[[File:S32.jpg]]
|[[File:S32.jpg]]
|[[File:ShamrockF15E.png]]
|[[File:Su30M2FlankerF2.png]]
|-
|-
|Pilot: Cocoon Pilot
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
|Pilot: Shamrock
|}
|}


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Su-30 M2 <br> Flanker F2
!Su-30 SM
!Su-30 SM
!Su-33 Flanker D
!Su-33 Flanker D
!Su-34 Fullback
|-
|-
|[[File:Su30M2FlankerF2.png]]
|[[File:Su30SM.jpg]]
|[[File:Su30SM.jpg]]
|[[File:Su33FlankerD.jpg]]
|[[File:Su33FlankerD.jpg]]
|[[File:Su34Fullback.png]]
|-
|-
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
Line 196: Line 236:


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Su-34 Fullback
!Su-35S Flanker E
!Su-35S Flanker E
!Su-37 Terminator
!Su-37 Terminator
!Su-37 'Kiriakov'
|-
|-
|[[File:Su34Fullback.png]]
|[[File:Su35SFlankerE.jpg]]
|[[File:Su35SFlankerE.jpg]]
|[[File:Su37Terminator.png]]
|[[File:Su37Terminator.png]]
|[[File:KiriakovSu37.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
|Pilot: Kiriakov Pilot
|}
|}


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Su-37 'Kiriakov'
!Su-47 Berkut
!Su-47 Berkut
!Su-47 'Albireo'
!Su-57  
!Su-57  
|-
|-
|[[File:KiriakovSu37.jpg]]
|[[File:Su47Berkut.jpg]]
|[[File:Su47Berkut.jpg]]
|[[File:AlbireoSu47.png]]
|[[File:Su57.png]]
|[[File:Su57.png]]
|-
|-
|Pilot: Kiriakov Pilot
|Pilot:
|Pilot:
|}
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Typhoon
!Omega Typhoon
!YR-302 Fregata
|-
|[[File:Typhoon.png]]
|[[File:OmegaTyphoon.jpg]]
|[[File:YR302Fregata.jpg]]
|-
|Pilot:
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
|Pilot: Albireo Pilot
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
|}
|}


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!T-50 'Albireo'
!Tornado GR4
!Tornado GR4
!Tornado IDS
!Tornado IDS
!X02S Strike Wyvern
|-
|-
|[[File:AlbireoT50.jpg]]
|[[File:TornadoGR4.jpg]]
|[[File:TornadoGR4.jpg]]
|[[File:TornadoIDS.jpg]]
|[[File:TornadoIDS.jpg]]
|[[File:X02SStrikeWyvern.png]]
|-
|-
|Pilot:  
|Pilot: Albireo Pilot
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
Line 252: Line 278:


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!XFA-27
!Typhoon
!XR-45 Caliburn
!Omega Typhoon
!YF-23 Black Widow II
!XFA-24A 'Apalis'
|-
|-
|[[File:XFA27.jpg]]
|[[File:Typhoon.png]]
|[[File:XR45Caliburn.jpg]]
|[[File:OmegaTyphoon.jpg]]
|[[File:YF23BlackWidow2.jpg]]
|[[File:ApalisXFA24A.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
|Pilot:  
|Pilot: Apalis Pilot
|}
|}


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Varcolac GAF-1
!XFA-27
!MiG-21bis 'Viper'
|-
|[[File:VarcolacGAF1.jpg]]
|[[File:ViperMiG21bis.jpg]]
|-
|Pilot: Varcolac Pilot
|Pilot: Viper Pilot
|}
 
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!GAF-1 'Sulejmani'
!MiG-144 'Sulejmani'
!F-15E 'Talisman'
|-
|[[File:SulejmaniGAF1.jpg]]
|[[File:SulejmaniMiG144.png]]
|[[File:TalismanF15E.jpg]]
|-
|Pilot: Sulejmani
|Pilot: Sulejmani
|Pilot: Talisman Pilot
|}
 
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Su-47 'Albireo'
!T-50 'Albireo'
!XFA-33 'Alect'
!XFA-33 'Alect'
!XFA-33 'Fenrir'
|-
|-
|[[File:AlbireoSu47.png]]
|[[File:XFA27.jpg]]
|[[File:AlbireoT50.jpg]]
|[[File:AlectXFA33.png]]
|[[File:AlectXFA33.png]]
|[[File:FenrirXFA33.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot: Albireo Pilot
|Pilot:  
|Pilot: Albireo Pilot
|Pilot: Alect Pilot
|Pilot: Alect Pilot
|Pilot: Fenrir Pilot
|}
|}


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!XFA-24A 'Apalis'
!X02S Strike Wyvern
!FA-18F 'Avalanche'
!XR-45 Caliburn
!FA-18F 'Beast'
!YF-23 Black Widow II
|-
|-
|[[File:ApalisXFA24A.jpg]]
|[[File:X02SStrikeWyvern.png]]
|[[File:AvalancheFA18F.png]]
|[[File:XR45Caliburn.jpg]]
|[[File:BeastFA18F.png]]
|[[File:YF23BlackWidow2.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot: Apalis Pilot
|Pilot:  
|Pilot: Avalanche Pilot
|Pilot:  
|Pilot: Beast Pilot
|Pilot:  
|}
|}


{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
!Rafale M 'Cocoon'
!YR-302 Fregata
|-
|-
|[[File:CocoonRafaleM.png]]
|[[File:YR302Fregata.jpg]]
|-
|-
|Pilot: Cocoon Pilot
|Pilot:  
|}
|}



Revision as of 07:07, 26 July 2021

Ace Combat Series Technology. It's Bandai-Namco, it's basically Super Robot Wars.

Land

Naval

Aerial

This is this world's bread and butter. There are a lot of weapons here.

Fighters

A10-C Thunderbolt II ASF-X Shinden II AV-8B Harrier Plus II
Pilot: Pilot: Pilot:
CF-A44 Nosferatu EA-18G Growler EA-18G 'Beast'
Pilot: Pilot: Pilot: Beast Pilot
F-2A F-4E Phantom II F-5E Tiger II
Pilot: Pilot: Pilot:
F-14D Super Tomcat F-15C Eagle F-15E Strike Eagle
Pilot: Pilot: Pilot:
F-15E 'Shamrock' F-15E 'Talisman' F-15J
Pilot: Shamrock Pilot: Talisman Pilot Pilot: JSSDF Pilot
F-15S MTD F-16C Fighting Falcon F-16F Fighting Falcon
Pilot: Pilot: Pilot:
F-16 XL F-22A Raptor F-35C Lightning II
Pilot: Pilot: Pilot:
F-104C Starfighter F-117A Nighthawk FA-18F Super Hornet
Pilot: Pilot: Pilot:
FA-18F 'Avalanche' FA-18F 'Beast' FB-22 Strike Raptor
Pilot: Avalanche Pilot Pilot: Beast Pilot Pilot:
GAF-1 'Varcolac' GAF-1 'Sulejmani' Gripen C
Pilot: Varcolac Pilot Pilot: Sulejmani Pilot:
Gripen E J-35J Draken MiG-21bis Fishbed
Pilot: Pilot: Pilot:
MiG-21bis 'Viper' MiG-29A Fulcrum MiG-31B Foxhound
Pilot: Viper Pilot Pilot: Pilot:
MiG-31B 'Gaviria' MiG-144 Flatpack MiG-144 'Sulejmani'
Pilot: Pilot: Gaviria Pilot Pilot: Sulejmani
Mirage 2000 Mirage 2000-5 Rafale M
Pilot: Pilot: Pilot:
Rafale M 'Cocoon' S-32 Su-30 M2 Flanker F2
Pilot: Cocoon Pilot Pilot: Pilot:
Su-30 SM Su-33 Flanker D Su-34 Fullback
Pilot: Pilot: Pilot:
Su-35S Flanker E Su-37 Terminator Su-37 'Kiriakov'
Pilot: Pilot: Pilot: Kiriakov Pilot
Su-47 Berkut Su-47 'Albireo' Su-57
Pilot: Pilot: Albireo Pilot Pilot:
T-50 'Albireo' Tornado GR4 Tornado IDS
Pilot: Albireo Pilot Pilot: Pilot:
Typhoon Omega Typhoon XFA-24A 'Apalis'
Pilot: Pilot: Pilot: Apalis Pilot
XFA-27 XFA-33 'Alect' XFA-33 'Fenrir'
Pilot: Pilot: Alect Pilot Pilot: Fenrir Pilot
X02S Strike Wyvern XR-45 Caliburn YF-23 Black Widow II
Pilot: Pilot: Pilot:
YR-302 Fregata
Pilot:

Bombers

B-1B Lancer B-1B Razor B-2A Spirit
Pilot: Pilot: Pilot:
Avro Vulcan B-52H Stratofortress Bm-335 Lindwurm
Pilot: Pilot: Pilot:
Nimrod Tu-95 Bear Tu-160 Blackjack
Pilot: Pilot: Pilot:
XB-10 XB-70
Pilot: Pilot:

Helicopters

AH-64D Apache Longbow CH-47 Combat Helicopter V-22 Combat Helicopter
Pilot: Pilot: Pilot:

Support Vehicles

C-17A Globemaster III
Transport
C-130 Hercules
Transport
Il-76
Transport
Pilot: Pilot: Pilot:
Kawasaki C-1
Transport
Kawasaki P-1
Patrol
KC-10 Extender
Tanker
Pilot: Pilot: Pilot:
E-767
Reconaissance
Pilot:

Automated Defense Fighters

ADF-01 FALKEN ADF-X01 Morgan ADF-X10
Pilot: Unmanned Pilot: Morgan Pilot: Unmanned
ADF-11 ADF-11 Raven
Pilot: Unmanned Pilot: Ravens

Unmanned Assault Vehicles

MQ-99 MQ-101 SL-UAV
Pilot: Unmanned Pilot: Unmanned Pilot: Unmanned Assault Vehicle
Weapon UAV Barrier Drone
Pilot: Unmanned Assault Vehicle Pilot: Unmanned

Superweapons

Arkbird
Pilot: Kei Nagase

Trivia

We can have Macross vs Ace Combat dogfights now. That'll go well.