Corporations: Difference between revisions

From Legacy
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Sparda (talk | contribs)
Sparda (talk | contribs)
Line 110: Line 110:


==Alchemax==
==Alchemax==
Alchemax is an American multinational chemical corporation headquartered at Alchemax Tower, New York. Alchemax provides chemical, plastic, and agricultural products and services to consumer markets that include food, transportation, health and medicine, personal care. The President and CEO of Alchemax is industrialist Liz Allan. The company was created after Liz Allan's company "Allan Chemical" was merged with stocks inherited by her son Normie from Oscorp, the last remaining properties of Horizon Lab after its destruction and the resources of Humanitech Robotics Inc., establishing it under the new name of "Alchemax".<br>
It was later revealed that Norman Osborn, under the guise of "Mason Banks," created the corporation in order to leave a strong empire for his grandson and establish an empire for the Osborn legacy. Following his defeat, Osborn was able to escape custody due to Liz "accidentally" activating a Spider-Sense jammer, prompting Spider-Man to keep tabs on them. Also, Spider-Man (Michael O'Mara), Ty Stone's future grandson from a timeline where Alchemax controlled society, started working undercover in the nascent Alchemax.<br>
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
|[[File:NormanOsborn.jpg]]
|[[File:NormanOsborn.jpg]]
|[[File:NormanOsborn.jpg]]
|[[File:NormanOsborn.jpg]]
|[[File:NormanOsborn.jpg]]
|-
!Norman Osborn <br> Oscorp & Alchemax
!Norman Osborn <br> Oscorp & Alchemax
!Norman Osborn <br> Oscorp & Alchemax
!Norman Osborn <br> Oscorp & Alchemax
!Norman Osborn <br> Oscorp & Alchemax
|}


=Others=
=Others=

Revision as of 15:33, 2 April 2025

Corporations

Stark Unlimited

Stark Unlimited

Following his return from a coma, Tony Stark founded the company Stark Unlimited as a think tank for future technologies, as well as an ideas incubator for the Iron Man Armor. It was headquartered in a skyscraper located in Washington Square Park. Stark Unlimited also served as a conglomerate, absorbing as subsidiaries several other Stark companies, such as Stark Solutions, Stark Resilient and Stark International.

Tony Stark
Owner & CEO
Virginia "Pepper" Potts
COO
James "Jim" Rhodes
Trustee
FRIDAY
Personal Assistant
Doctor Shapiro
Head, R&D
Gillian Blythe
R&D
Bethany Cabe
Security
Jocasta
Computers & Security
Amanda Armstrong
Accounting
Jack Kooning, Jr.
Acquisitions
Antonio Stark
R&D, Contractor

LexCorp

Nicole Callahan
LexCorp
Nicole Callahan
LexCorp
Nicole Callahan
LexCorp
Nicole Callahan
LexCorp
Nicole Callahan
LexCorp

Wayne Enterprises

Bruce Wayne
Wayne Enterprises
Bruce Wayne
Wayne Enterprises
Bruce Wayne
Wayne Enterprises
Bruce Wayne
Wayne Enterprises
Bruce Wayne
Wayne Enterprises

Batman Inc.

Batman Nightwing Red Hood Red Robin Batgirl
Huntress Daredevil

Oscorp & Alchemax

Oscorp (NYSE: OZ) is an American multinational corporation. It is headquartered in Oscorp Tower in Manhattan, New York City. Formerly known as Osborn Industries, Oscorp's President and CEO was billionaire industrialist Norman Osborn. It was created and run by its CEO, Norman Osborn. Norman studied chemistry and electrical engineering in college. He also took a number of courses in business administration. Norman Osborn's teacher Professor Mendel Stromm formed the business partnership. Since Norman put up the bulk of the financing, they called their company Osborn Chemical, or Oscorp. Oscorp eventually came under the control of Liz Allan's Alchemax,[1] though Osborn later re-established a new Oscorp as an independent corporation.

Norman Osborn
Oscorp & Alchemax
Norman Osborn
Oscorp & Alchemax
Norman Osborn
Oscorp & Alchemax
Norman Osborn
Oscorp & Alchemax
Norman Osborn
Oscorp & Alchemax

Alchemax

Alchemax is an American multinational chemical corporation headquartered at Alchemax Tower, New York. Alchemax provides chemical, plastic, and agricultural products and services to consumer markets that include food, transportation, health and medicine, personal care. The President and CEO of Alchemax is industrialist Liz Allan. The company was created after Liz Allan's company "Allan Chemical" was merged with stocks inherited by her son Normie from Oscorp, the last remaining properties of Horizon Lab after its destruction and the resources of Humanitech Robotics Inc., establishing it under the new name of "Alchemax".
It was later revealed that Norman Osborn, under the guise of "Mason Banks," created the corporation in order to leave a strong empire for his grandson and establish an empire for the Osborn legacy. Following his defeat, Osborn was able to escape custody due to Liz "accidentally" activating a Spider-Sense jammer, prompting Spider-Man to keep tabs on them. Also, Spider-Man (Michael O'Mara), Ty Stone's future grandson from a timeline where Alchemax controlled society, started working undercover in the nascent Alchemax.

Norman Osborn
Oscorp & Alchemax
Norman Osborn
Oscorp & Alchemax
Norman Osborn
Oscorp & Alchemax
Norman Osborn
Oscorp & Alchemax
Norman Osborn
Oscorp & Alchemax

Others

Sasha Von Teese
VT Solutions
Tomax Paoli
Extensive Enterprises
Xamot Paoli
Extensive Enterprises
John Mayhew
Billionaire Investor
John Wycliff
Wycliff Investments
Karen Starr
Starrware Labs
Lily Hollister
Alchemax
Sebastian Stagg
Stagg Enterprises
Dwayne Taylor
Taylor Enterprises

Trivia

Poops