Konoha Main: Difference between revisions

From Legacy
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Sparda (talk | contribs)
Varia (talk | contribs)
 
(24 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Welcome to Konoha..
[[File:KonohaMap.jpg|right|thumb|400px|Konoha Village Map.]]
Welcome to Konoha.


=Story and Premise=
=Story and Premise=
[[File:NarutoWorldMap.png|right|thumb|450px|[https://naruto.fandom.com/wiki/Geography Ninja World Map].]]
After war.. comes peace. Years after the battle with Uchiha Madara, things had finally settled down in Konoha. The people of Hidden leaf had finally begun to know peace and the future was bright. However.. one day there was a weird chakra sensation coming from the forest just outside the village gates. Swells of energy - likely old battle scars from years ago - had dug deep into the very fabric of reality itself.. opening a rift between worlds. New travelers from different realities were now able to step through into this peaceful setting. What will happen now?
After war.. comes peace. Years after the battle with Uchiha Madara, things had finally settled down in Konoha. The people of Hidden leaf had finally begun to know peace and the future was bright. However.. one day there was a weird chakra sensation coming from the forest just outside the village gates. Swells of energy - likely old battle scars from years ago - had dug deep into the very fabric of reality itself.. opening a rift between worlds. New travelers from different realities were now able to step through into this peaceful setting. What will happen now?


Line 14: Line 16:


=Characters=
=Characters=
[[Konoha Character Template|Character Template]] - use this to make your sheets.<br>


[[Konoha Character Template|Character Template]] - use this to make your sheets.
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
|[[File:KIrumiUchiha.png]]
|[[File:KIrumiUchiha.png]]
|[[File:KAoiUchiha.jpg]]
|[[File:KKuromi.jpg]]
|[[File:KAkiraChikage.png]]
|[[File:KAkiraChikage.png]]
|[[File:KSaraMikage.jpg]]
|[[File:KAkari.jpg]]
|[[File:KIchi.jpg]]
|-
|-
!ANBU Captain <br> [[Irumi Uchiha]]
!ANBU Captain <br> [[Irumi Uchiha]]
!ANBU <br> [[Aoi Uchiha]]
!Monk <br> [[Kuromi]]
!Medical Ninja <br> [[Akira Chikage|Akira Sanguro]]
!Medical Ninja <br> [[Akira Chikage|Akira Sanguro]]
!Chuunin <br> [[Sara Mikage]]
!Cosmetician <br> Akari
!Ichi
|}
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
|[[File:KYukishiro.jpg]]
|-
!Teahouse Girl <br> Yukishiro Naoe
|}
|}


Line 32: Line 42:
|[[File:KShinMikage.png]]
|[[File:KShinMikage.png]]
|[[File:KMiyabiUzumaki.png]]
|[[File:KMiyabiUzumaki.png]]
|[[File:KKyuYotsukyu.png]]
|[[File:KyuProfile.png]]
|[[File:KHiroTanaka.png]]
|[[File:KHiroTanaka.png]]
|-
|-
Line 59: Line 69:
|[[File:KBellheather.png]]
|[[File:KBellheather.png]]
|[[File:KMayaHyuga.jpg]]
|[[File:KMayaHyuga.jpg]]
|[[File:Printing.png]]
|[[File:KKagamiUchiha.png]]
|-
|-
!Team Leader <br> Specialist Jounin <br> [[Houten Bayushi]]
!Team Leader <br> Specialist Jounin <br> [[Houten Bayushi]]
!Crazy Nut <br> [[Bellheather]]
!Chuunin <br> [[Bellheather]]
!Chuunin <br> [[Maya Hyuga]]
!Chuunin <br> [[Maya Hyuga]]
!??? <br> ???
!Chuunin <br> [[Kagami Uchiha]]
|}
|}


Line 71: Line 81:
|[[File:KAtsuiHatake.png]]
|[[File:KAtsuiHatake.png]]
|[[File:KHisuiHozuki.png]]
|[[File:KHisuiHozuki.png]]
|[[File:KVariaTerumi.png]]
|[[File:Varia Profile.png]]
|[[File:KMenchiInuzuka.jpg]]
|[[File:KMenchiInuzuka.jpg]]
|-
|-
Line 98: Line 108:
|[[File:KHitomiUzumaki.png]]
|[[File:KHitomiUzumaki.png]]
|[[File:KSachikoUchiha.png]]
|[[File:KSachikoUchiha.png]]
|[[File:Printing.png]]
|[[File:KAoiUchiha.jpg]]
|-
|-
!Team Leader <br> Jounin <br> [[Fuma Sarutobi]]
!Team Leader <br> Jounin <br> [[Fuma Sarutobi]]
!Oi nin <br> [[Hitomi Uzumaki]]
!Oi nin <br> [[Hitomi Uzumaki]]
!Medical Ninja <br> [[Sachiko Uchiha]]
!Medical Ninja <br> [[Sachiko Uchiha]]
!??? <br> ???
!Chuunin <br> [[Aoi Uchiha]]
|}
|}


Line 111: Line 121:
|[[File:KKaijoPhanex.png]]
|[[File:KKaijoPhanex.png]]
|[[File:KIzumiSaotome.png]]
|[[File:KIzumiSaotome.png]]
|[[File:KShailaInari.png]]
|[[File:KShailaInari2.png]]
|-
|-
!Team Leader <br> Jounin <br> [[Kouhai Hyuga]]
!Team Leader <br> Jounin <br> [[Kouhai Hyuga]]
!Jounin <br> [[Kaijo Phanex]]
!Jounin <br> [[Kaijo Phanex]]
!Materia Hunter <br> [[Izumi Saotome]]
!Chuunin <br> [[Izumi Saotome]]
!Chuunin <br> [[Shaila Inari]]
!Chuunin <br> [[Shaila Inari]]
|}
|}
Line 139: Line 149:
==Riftborne NPCs==
==Riftborne NPCs==


=Missions=
==Pending Characters==
 
make your character links here.<br>
TBD
[[Miki Amagi]]

Latest revision as of 02:09, 4 March 2025

Konoha Village Map.

Welcome to Konoha.

Story and Premise

Ninja World Map.

After war.. comes peace. Years after the battle with Uchiha Madara, things had finally settled down in Konoha. The people of Hidden leaf had finally begun to know peace and the future was bright. However.. one day there was a weird chakra sensation coming from the forest just outside the village gates. Swells of energy - likely old battle scars from years ago - had dug deep into the very fabric of reality itself.. opening a rift between worlds. New travelers from different realities were now able to step through into this peaceful setting. What will happen now?

Finer Details

For all intents and purposes, this channel's main setting is set as close to the canon as possible with Uzumaki Naruto as the hokage and married to Hyuga Hinata and so on. There are a few nuances that we are able to work with you if you would like to play - but please just discuss this with the ops first with your idea before we set it into stone.

The characters will be split into two groups - the natural inhabitants of Konoha who grew up and lived in the main setting (homeworld characters) and the 'riftborne' aka those who came through the rift and from different realities/universes and so on.

To take a riftborne character, it's very simple. Just discuss the concept with the ops and we will try our best to work with you to take this character. Of course the character needs to work in this setting, so please don't ask for something way far out there like Robocop, etc. A ninja, samurai, etc etc.. things that fit in the Naruto universe will work.

Each character must have a very basic sheet. Details of background and such are not required, but a list of specialized jutsus is needed - as the characters grow and progress the jutsus should be added to this sheet.

Characters

Character Template - use this to make your sheets.

ANBU Captain
Irumi Uchiha
Medical Ninja
Akira Sanguro
Chuunin
Sara Mikage
Cosmetician
Akari
Ichi
Teahouse Girl
Yukishiro Naoe

Team 1

Team Leader
Jounin
Shin Mikage
Chuunin
Miyabi Uzumaki
Chuunin
Kyu Yotsukyu
Chuunin
Hiro Tanaka

Team 2

Team Leader
Jounin
Sakumo Hatake
Chuunin
Yoiko Hyuga
Genin
Hisoka Uchiha
Genin
Hayate Uzumaki

Team 3

Team Leader
Specialist Jounin
Houten Bayushi
Chuunin
Bellheather
Chuunin
Maya Hyuga
Chuunin
Kagami Uchiha

Team 4

Team Leader
Jounin
Atsui Hatake
Mist Swordsman
Hisui Hozuki
Mist Swordswoman
Varia Terumi
Chuunin
Menchi Inuzuka

Team 5

Team Leader
Jounin
Nakoru Hyuga
Medical Ninja
Asahi Inari
Chuunin
Itoshi Nara
Samurai
Yaeko Kakita

Team 6

Team Leader
Jounin
Fuma Sarutobi
Oi nin
Hitomi Uzumaki
Medical Ninja
Sachiko Uchiha
Chuunin
Aoi Uchiha

Team 7

Team Leader
Jounin
Kouhai Hyuga
Jounin
Kaijo Phanex
Chuunin
Izumi Saotome
Chuunin
Shaila Inari

Non Player Characters

Homeworld NPCs

Nanadaime Hokage
Naruto Uzumaki
Uchiha Clan Head
Sasuke Uchiha
ROOT Commander
Sai
Academy Headmistress
Hinata Hyuga
Council Member
Shikamaru Nara

Riftborne NPCs

Pending Characters

make your character links here.
Miki Amagi