Konoha Main: Difference between revisions

From Legacy
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Varia (talk | contribs)
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:


=Characters=
=Characters=
[[Konoha Character Template|Character Template]] - use this to make your sheets.<br>


[[Konoha Character Template|Character Template]] - use this to make your sheets.
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
|[[File:KIrumiUchiha.png]]
|[[File:KIrumiUchiha.png]]
|[[File:KAoiUchiha.jpg]]
|[[File:KKuromi.jpg]]
|[[File:KAkiraChikage.png]]
|[[File:KAkiraChikage.png]]
|[[File:KSaraMikage.jpg]]
|[[File:KSaraMikage.jpg]]
|[[File:KAkari.jpg]]
|[[File:KIchi.jpg]]
|-
|-
!ANBU Captain <br> [[Irumi Uchiha]]
!ANBU Captain <br> [[Irumi Uchiha]]
!ANBU <br> [[Aoi Uchiha]]
!Monk <br> [[Kuromi]]
!Medical Ninja <br> [[Akira Chikage|Akira Sanguro]]
!Medical Ninja <br> [[Akira Chikage|Akira Sanguro]]
!Chuunin <br> [[Sara Mikage]]
!Chuunin <br> [[Sara Mikage]]
!Cosmetician <br> Akari
!Ichi
|}
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0"
|[[File:KYukishiro.jpg]]
|-
!Teahouse Girl <br> Yukishiro Naoe
|}
|}


Line 36: Line 42:
|[[File:KShinMikage.png]]
|[[File:KShinMikage.png]]
|[[File:KMiyabiUzumaki.png]]
|[[File:KMiyabiUzumaki.png]]
|[[File:KKyuYotsukyu.png]]
|[[File:KyuProfile.png]]
|[[File:KHiroTanaka.png]]
|[[File:KHiroTanaka.png]]
|-
|-
Line 75: Line 81:
|[[File:KAtsuiHatake.png]]
|[[File:KAtsuiHatake.png]]
|[[File:KHisuiHozuki.png]]
|[[File:KHisuiHozuki.png]]
|[[File:KVariaTerumi.png]]
|[[File:Varia Profile.png]]
|[[File:KMenchiInuzuka.jpg]]
|[[File:KMenchiInuzuka.jpg]]
|-
|-
Line 102: Line 108:
|[[File:KHitomiUzumaki.png]]
|[[File:KHitomiUzumaki.png]]
|[[File:KSachikoUchiha.png]]
|[[File:KSachikoUchiha.png]]
|[[File:Printing.png]]
|[[File:KAoiUchiha.jpg]]
|-
|-
!Team Leader <br> Jounin <br> [[Fuma Sarutobi]]
!Team Leader <br> Jounin <br> [[Fuma Sarutobi]]
!Oi nin <br> [[Hitomi Uzumaki]]
!Oi nin <br> [[Hitomi Uzumaki]]
!Medical Ninja <br> [[Sachiko Uchiha]]
!Medical Ninja <br> [[Sachiko Uchiha]]
!??? <br> ???
!Chuunin <br> [[Aoi Uchiha]]
|}
|}


Line 115: Line 121:
|[[File:KKaijoPhanex.png]]
|[[File:KKaijoPhanex.png]]
|[[File:KIzumiSaotome.png]]
|[[File:KIzumiSaotome.png]]
|[[File:KShailaInari.png]]
|[[File:KShailaInari2.png]]
|-
|-
!Team Leader <br> Jounin <br> [[Kouhai Hyuga]]
!Team Leader <br> Jounin <br> [[Kouhai Hyuga]]
Line 145: Line 151:
==Pending Characters==
==Pending Characters==
make your character links here.<br>
make your character links here.<br>
 
[[Miki Amagi]]
=Missions=
===Ranking System===
'''E Rank Missions:''' Like rescuing a cat. Delivering groceries. Helping the elderly. :)
 
'''D Rank Missions:''' Missions of a standard cleanup/containment nature. The danger is localized, the threat is of a relatively small scale, and the mission can be handled by roughly any shinobi worth their salt, albeit some might need help.<br>
 
'''C Rank Missions:''' Missions which are of a more serious threat level, actually requiring a bit more than standard action, which can have farther reaching consequences, such as affecting an entire city or area. The dangers involved in this type of mission can vary by the number or the nature of the threat, and are to be taken seriously by all but the strongest of shinobi. <br>
 
'''B Rank Missions:''' More serious missions, the kind which can have far-reaching consequences. Often a precursor to something larger and the kage is taking preventative measures, or something of a small-scale disaster. Powerful single targets or organized groups qualify as B Rank missions, and shinobi are advised to come prepared for the worst.<br>
 
'''A Rank Missions:''' Missions of this rank are of a deadly serious nature. An entire country or region is at risk, the danger is widespread or immediate, and things have to be handled decisively and with high risk. Incredibly powerful single opponents with dangerously organized groups or armies might be involved, or actual natural disasters on a country-wide scale. All shinobi are ordered to proceed with caution, and to end this ASAP. <br>
 
'''S Rank Missions:''' Missions for the strongest and most qualified of shinobi. S Rank missions are of an insane scale, and the threats are numerous, widespread and incredibly dangerous both on a personal and organizational scale. Several high-ranking shinobi are required for these kinds of missions, and the urgency is directly proportionate to how widespread the danger is. These might be time and resource consuming missions, and all shinobi are ordered to be ready to be involved for an extended amount of time.<br>
 
'''SS and SSS Rank Missions:''' Missions of an S rank which are on a scale yet unseen. Expect the apocalypse if a mission of this rank is ever attempted, and all shinobi are to participate. Note: Any mission which gains the SS rank means it was an S Rank that was not accomplished, so the dangers are doubled or tripled, at least, and all shinobi are to take up arms and participate. <br>
 
===Mission Template===
<pre>
===Operation: Mission Name===
*'''Description:''' Simple description of the mission
*'''Rank:''' Rank Goes Here (SSS/SS/S/A/B/C/D)
*'''Location:''' Where mission takes place.
*'''Client:''' Contact Name
*'''Status:''' <font color=red>Open</font> or <font color=green>Closed</font>
 
*'''Participants''':
** Participant 1
** Participant 2
** Participant 3
*'''Synopsis''': First short sentence for the mission description.
<toggledisplay>
:Mission Paragraph 1
 
:Mission Paragraph 2, so on and so forth.
</toggledisplay>
</pre>

Latest revision as of 02:09, 4 March 2025

Konoha Village Map.

Welcome to Konoha.

Story and Premise

Ninja World Map.

After war.. comes peace. Years after the battle with Uchiha Madara, things had finally settled down in Konoha. The people of Hidden leaf had finally begun to know peace and the future was bright. However.. one day there was a weird chakra sensation coming from the forest just outside the village gates. Swells of energy - likely old battle scars from years ago - had dug deep into the very fabric of reality itself.. opening a rift between worlds. New travelers from different realities were now able to step through into this peaceful setting. What will happen now?

Finer Details

For all intents and purposes, this channel's main setting is set as close to the canon as possible with Uzumaki Naruto as the hokage and married to Hyuga Hinata and so on. There are a few nuances that we are able to work with you if you would like to play - but please just discuss this with the ops first with your idea before we set it into stone.

The characters will be split into two groups - the natural inhabitants of Konoha who grew up and lived in the main setting (homeworld characters) and the 'riftborne' aka those who came through the rift and from different realities/universes and so on.

To take a riftborne character, it's very simple. Just discuss the concept with the ops and we will try our best to work with you to take this character. Of course the character needs to work in this setting, so please don't ask for something way far out there like Robocop, etc. A ninja, samurai, etc etc.. things that fit in the Naruto universe will work.

Each character must have a very basic sheet. Details of background and such are not required, but a list of specialized jutsus is needed - as the characters grow and progress the jutsus should be added to this sheet.

Characters

Character Template - use this to make your sheets.

ANBU Captain
Irumi Uchiha
Medical Ninja
Akira Sanguro
Chuunin
Sara Mikage
Cosmetician
Akari
Ichi
Teahouse Girl
Yukishiro Naoe

Team 1

Team Leader
Jounin
Shin Mikage
Chuunin
Miyabi Uzumaki
Chuunin
Kyu Yotsukyu
Chuunin
Hiro Tanaka

Team 2

Team Leader
Jounin
Sakumo Hatake
Chuunin
Yoiko Hyuga
Genin
Hisoka Uchiha
Genin
Hayate Uzumaki

Team 3

Team Leader
Specialist Jounin
Houten Bayushi
Chuunin
Bellheather
Chuunin
Maya Hyuga
Chuunin
Kagami Uchiha

Team 4

Team Leader
Jounin
Atsui Hatake
Mist Swordsman
Hisui Hozuki
Mist Swordswoman
Varia Terumi
Chuunin
Menchi Inuzuka

Team 5

Team Leader
Jounin
Nakoru Hyuga
Medical Ninja
Asahi Inari
Chuunin
Itoshi Nara
Samurai
Yaeko Kakita

Team 6

Team Leader
Jounin
Fuma Sarutobi
Oi nin
Hitomi Uzumaki
Medical Ninja
Sachiko Uchiha
Chuunin
Aoi Uchiha

Team 7

Team Leader
Jounin
Kouhai Hyuga
Jounin
Kaijo Phanex
Chuunin
Izumi Saotome
Chuunin
Shaila Inari

Non Player Characters

Homeworld NPCs

Nanadaime Hokage
Naruto Uzumaki
Uchiha Clan Head
Sasuke Uchiha
ROOT Commander
Sai
Academy Headmistress
Hinata Hyuga
Council Member
Shikamaru Nara

Riftborne NPCs

Pending Characters

make your character links here.
Miki Amagi